Aubrey Thomas: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |One of the Boys | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Kyli Davis | ||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |Radix (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Burbank) | |Rainbow (Burbank) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Burbank) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Rolling in the Deep | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kyli Davis | |||
|KAR (Fresno) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Burbank) | |Rainbow (Burbank) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 84: | Line 90: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Long Beach) | |Rainbow (Long Beach) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Get Down | | rowspan="4" |Get Down | ||
| Line 93: | Line 99: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Long Beach) | |Rainbow (Long Beach) | ||
| | |NYC All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
| Line 115: | Line 121: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach #1) | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach #1) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOTY Finalist<br />NYC All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Reno) | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
| Line 130: | Line 136: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach #1) | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach #1) | ||
| | |NYC All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |NUVO (Orlando) | ||
| Line 146: | Line 152: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Battlefield | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lily Newman | ||
| | |KAR (Fresno) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Burbank) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Burbank) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lost Without You | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lily Newman | |||
|Rainbow (Long Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR Nationals<br />Ballroom (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 167: | Line 189: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |?<br />? | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||