Nicole Sullivan: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2007 | |||
|If My Friends<br />Could See Me Now | |||
| | | | ||
|Starpower (Hackensack) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Petite Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2008-9 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Show Off | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
|KAR Nationals (NYC NJ) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Hackensack) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2009-10 | |||
| rowspan="2" |FInally | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Starpower (Hackensack) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Long Island (Early)) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2011 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Poker Face | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Starpower (Hackensack) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2011-2 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Amazing Grace | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Starpower (Hackensack) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|All This Time | |||
| | | | ||
|Starpower (Hackensack) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Power 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Believe | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Jump (New York) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Lost | |||
|Open | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2016-7 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Always | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) 2016 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) 2017 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | |||
|Freedom | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Love This Way Again | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 26: | Line 103: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 37: | Line 114: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 9-11 Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2011 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |They're Not Waving | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Dylan Flon | ||
|Starpower (Hackensack) | |Starpower (Hackensack) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2016 | ||
| | |Lay Me Down | ||
|Lyrical | |||
|Dylan Flon | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 58: | Line 138: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2006 | ||
|Yellow Polka Dot Bikini | |Yellow Polka Dot Bikini | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 76: | Line 149: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2007 | ||
|Storybook Romance | |Storybook Romance | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 82: | Line 155: | ||
|Starpower (Hackensack) | |Starpower (Hackensack) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|American Boy | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Jenna Kyme<br />Michael Iannaccone | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 109: | Line 189: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in | |3<sup>rd</sup> in | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in | |4<sup>th</sup> in | ||
|} | |} | ||