Nicole Sullivan: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | | rowspan="2" |2016 | ||
|Lost | | rowspan="2" |Lost | ||
|Open | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
|Starpower (Hackensack) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 171: | Line 174: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2016 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Heal the World | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|You Can't Stop The Beat | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Can't Touch This | |||
|Tap | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Bieber Fever | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hip Hip Chin Chin | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2017 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Latin Heat | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Lean on Me | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Tango | |||
|Open | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|West | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Orchestra | |||
|Tap | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:05, 24 September 2023
Nicole Sullivan (born on March 16, 1999) is a professional dancer/choreographer originally from New Jersey, currently living in Florida and is an alumni of the University of Alabama. She did her training at Robin Horneff's Performing Arts Center and later at Studio L Waldwick.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | If My Friends Could See Me Now |
Starpower (Hackensack) | 10th in 8 & Under Solos 2nd Runner-Up for Petite Miss Starpower | |
| 2008-9 | Show Off | Open | KAR Nationals (NYC NJ) | did not place |
| Starpower (Hackensack) | 1st in 8 & Under Solos | |||
| 2009-10 | FInally | Starpower (Hackensack) | 1st in 9-11 Solos | |
| Hall of Fame (Long Island (Early)) | 6th in Junior Solos | |||
| 2011 | Poker Face | Starpower (Hackensack) | 2nd in 9-11 Solos | |
| Starpower Nationals (Orlando) | ||||
| 2011-2 | Amazing Grace | Starpower (Hackensack) | 6th in 12-14 Solos | |
| Starpower Nationals (Orlando) | 5th in 9-11 Solos | |||
| 2013 | All This Time | Starpower (Hackensack) | 3rd in Power 12-14 Solos | |
| 2015 | Believe | Jump (New York) | 2nd in Teen Solos Teen Female JUMP VIP | |
| Hall of Fame (East Brunswick)[1] | 2nd in Senior Solos | |||
| 2016 | Lost | Open | Starpower (Hackensack) | |
| Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | ||||
| 2016-7 | Always | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) 2016 | |
| Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) 2017 | ||||
| 2017 | Freedom | Jazz | Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |
| Love This Way Again | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Jack & Jill | Dylan Flon | Starpower (Hackensack) | 2nd in 9-11 Duets/Trios | |
| 2011 | They're Not Waving | Dylan Flon | Starpower (Hackensack) | 1st in 9-11 Duets/Trios | |
| Starpower Nationals (Orlando) | 3rd in 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||||
| 2016 | Lay Me Down | Lyrical | Dylan Flon | Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Yellow Polka Dot Bikini | Alexandra Caricato Luke Larkin |
Starpower (Hackensack) | 2nd in 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |
| 2007 | Storybook Romance | Alexandra Caricato Dylan Flon |
Starpower (Hackensack) | 1st in 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |
| 2017 | American Boy | Hip Hop | Jenna Kyme Michael Iannaccone |
Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||||
| Heal the World | Lyrical | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | ||
| You Can't Stop The Beat | Musical Theater | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | ||
| Can't Touch This | Tap | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | ||
| Bieber Fever | Production | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | ||
| Hip Hip Chin Chin | Production | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | ||
| 2017 | Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||||
| Latin Heat | Production | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | ||
| Lean on Me | Lyrical | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | ||
| Tango | Open | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | ||
| West | Hip Hop | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | ||
| Orchestra | Tap | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) |
Rankings
| 1st in | 2nd in | 3rd in | 4th in |