Caitlin Sullivan: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2010-11 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Like a Prayer | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Starpower (Hackensack) 2010 | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Hackensack) 2011 | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Orlando) 2010 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Orlando) 2011 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Must Have Been Love | |||
| | |||
|Starpower (Hackensack) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Bitter Song | |||
| | |||
|Starpower (Hackensack) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Power 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Toxic | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick II) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2015-6 | |||
| rowspan="5" |In the Name of Love | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
|Jump (New York) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
Senior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick II) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Kissing You | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 25: | Line 83: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in | |3<sup>rd</sup> in | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in | |4<sup>th</sup> in | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:17, 25 September 2023
Caitlin Sullivan (born on April 2, 1998) is a professional dancer originally from New Jersey, currently living in New York. She did her training at Robin Horneff's Performing Arts Center and later at Studio L Waldwick. She is one half of twin sister dancers, the other half is her sister Courtney.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-11 | Like a Prayer | Starpower (Hackensack) 2010 | 4th in 9-11 Solos | |
| Starpower (Hackensack) 2011 | 10th in 12-14 Solos | |||
| Starpower Nationals (Orlando) 2010 | did not place | |||
| Starpower Nationals (Orlando) 2011 | did not place | |||
| 2012 | Must Have Been Love | Starpower (Hackensack) | 3rd in 12-14 Solos | |
| 2013 | Bitter Song | Starpower (Hackensack) | 4th in Power 12-14 Solos | |
| 2015 | Toxic | Hall of Fame (East Brunswick II) | 4th in Senior Solos | |
| 2015-6 | In the Name of Love | Open | Jump (New York) | 2nd in Senior Solos
Senior Female JUMP VIP |
| Starpower | ||||
| Starpower Nationals | ||||
| Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (East Brunswick II) | ||||
| 2016 | Kissing You | Lyrical | Starpower | |
| Starpower Nationals | ||||
| Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) |
Rankings
| 1st in | 2nd in | 3rd in | 4th in |