Jump to content

Caitlin Sullivan: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 48: Line 48:
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="5" |Open
|Jump (New York)
|Jump (New York)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female JUMP VIP
Senior Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|Starpower
|Starpower
Line 74: Line 73:
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick)
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick)
|
|
|}
===Rankings===
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in
|2<sup>nd</sup> in
|3<sup>rd</sup> in
|4<sup>th</sup> in
|}
|}



Revision as of 13:17, 25 September 2023

Caitlin Sullivan (born on April 2, 1998) is a professional dancer originally from New Jersey, currently living in New York. She did her training at Robin Horneff's Performing Arts Center and later at Studio L Waldwick. She is one half of twin sister dancers, the other half is her sister Courtney.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Competition Place Awards
2010-11 Like a Prayer Starpower (Hackensack) 2010 4th in 9-11 Solos
Starpower (Hackensack) 2011 10th in 12-14 Solos
Starpower Nationals (Orlando) 2010 did not place
Starpower Nationals (Orlando) 2011 did not place
2012 Must Have Been Love Starpower (Hackensack) 3rd in 12-14 Solos
2013 Bitter Song Starpower (Hackensack) 4th in Power 12-14 Solos
2015 Toxic Hall of Fame (East Brunswick II) 4th in Senior Solos
2015-6 In the Name of Love Open Jump (New York) 2nd in Senior Solos
Senior Female JUMP VIP
Starpower
Starpower Nationals
Hall of Fame (East Brunswick)
Hall of Fame (East Brunswick II)
2016 Kissing You Lyrical Starpower
Starpower Nationals
Hall of Fame (East Brunswick)