Caitlin Sullivan: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2010- | | rowspan="4" |2010-1 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Like a Prayer | | rowspan="4" |Like a Prayer | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick II) | |Hall of Fame (East Brunswick II) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Kissing You | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
|Jump (New York) | |||
|Senior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |Starpower | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 14:21, 25 September 2023
Caitlin Sullivan (born on April 2, 1998) is a professional dancer originally from New Jersey, currently living in New York. She did her training at Robin Horneff's Performing Arts Center and later at Studio L Waldwick. She is one half of twin sister dancers, the other half is her sister Courtney.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-1 | Like a Prayer | Starpower (Hackensack) 2010 | 4th in 9-11 Solos | |
| Starpower (Hackensack) 2011 | 10th in 12-14 Solos | |||
| Starpower Nationals (Orlando) 2010 | did not place | |||
| Starpower Nationals (Orlando) 2011 | did not place | |||
| 2012 | Must Have Been Love | Starpower (Hackensack) | 3rd in 12-14 Solos | |
| 2013 | Bitter Song | Starpower (Hackensack) | 4th in Power 12-14 Solos | |
| 2015 | Toxic | Hall of Fame (East Brunswick II) | 4th in Senior Solos | |
| 2015-6 | In the Name of Love | Open | Jump (New York) | 2nd in Senior Solos Senior Female JUMP VIP |
| Starpower | ||||
| Starpower Nationals | ||||
| Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | 7th in Senior Solos | |||
| Hall of Fame (East Brunswick II) | ||||
| 2016 | Kissing You | Lyrical | Jump (New York) | Senior Female JUMP VIP |
| Starpower | ||||
| Starpower Nationals | ||||
| Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) |