Courtney Sullivan: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2010 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Dance Dance Dance | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Starpower (Hackensack) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2011-2 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Chasing Cars | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Starpower (Hackensack) 2011 | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Hackensack) 2012 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Orlando) 2011 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Orlando) 2012 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Clown | |||
| | |||
|Starpower (Hackensack) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2015-6 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Drives Me Crazy | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
|Jump (New York) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
Senior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick II) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="4" |My Love | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
|Jump (New York) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
Senior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 25: | Line 84: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in | |3<sup>rd</sup> in | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in | |4<sup>th</sup> in | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:49, 25 September 2023
Courtney Sullivan (born on April 2, 1998) is a professional dancer originally from New Jersey, currently living in New York. She did her training at Robin Horneff's Performing Arts Center and later at Studio L Waldwick. She is one half of twin sister dancers, the other half is her sister Caitlin.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Dance Dance Dance | Starpower (Hackensack) | 5th in 9-11 Solos | |
| Starpower Nationals (Orlando) | ||||
| 2011-2 | Chasing Cars | Starpower (Hackensack) 2011 | 8th in 12-14 Solos | |
| Starpower (Hackensack) 2012 | 2nd in 12-14 Solos | |||
| Starpower Nationals (Orlando) 2011 | did not place | |||
| Starpower Nationals (Orlando) 2012 | did not place | |||
| 2013 | Clown | Starpower (Hackensack) | 1st in Power 12-14 Solos | |
| 2015-6 | Drives Me Crazy | Open | Jump (New York) | 1st in Senior Solos
Senior Female JUMP VIP |
| Starpower | ||||
| Starpower Nationals | ||||
| Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (East Brunswick II) | 3rd in Senior Solos | |||
| 2016 | My Love | Lyrical | Jump (New York) | 6th in Senior Solos
Senior Female JUMP VIP |
| Starpower | ||||
| Starpower Nationals | ||||
| Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | 1st in Senior Solos |
Rankings
| 1st in | 2nd in | 3rd in | 4th in |