Ruby Castro: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2011 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Ruby Baby | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Double Platnum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Drums | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Manny & Lory Castro | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Petite Miss StarQuest | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lifeless | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Espana | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Junior Miss StarQuest | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Bound | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Miami) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Fly Me to the Moon | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Easton Payne | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Orlando) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/7 (Meadowlands) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Ruby | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Stacey Tookey | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Providence) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="20" style="text-align: center; " |2018 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Your Name is On My Bones | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Easton Payne | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Orlando) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Please, Please, Please | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Easton Payne | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/7 (Atlanta) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Top 3 pick for Teen Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |If You Go Away | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Ne Me Quitte Pas | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||