Dylan Reuss: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |PYT | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos | |||
|KAR ( | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| Line 141: | Line 138: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Grown Like Me | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Brinley Lowe<br />[[Avery Olson]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Little League Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|KAR ( | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Sapphire Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| Line 202: | Line 196: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9"|2018 | | rowspan="9"|2018 | ||
| rowspan="3"| | | rowspan="3"|See the Light | ||
| rowspan="3"| | | rowspan="3"|Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3"| | | rowspan="3"| | ||
| rowspan="3"|Gandohm Ghaffari<br />Ashley Issa<br />Liana Li<br />Sophia Modiry<br />Isabella Schmidt-Yu<br />Annika Tootikian | | rowspan="3"|Gandohm Ghaffari<br />Ashley Issa<br />Liana Li<br />Sophia Modiry<br />Isabella Schmidt-Yu<br />Annika Tootikian | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"| | | rowspan="3"|Land of 1000 Dances | ||
| rowspan="3"| | | rowspan="3"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3"| | | rowspan="3"| | ||
| rowspan="3"|Peyton Bartolo<br />Kyle Chen<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Ashley Issa<br />Kennady Peterson<br />Isabella Schmidt-Yu<br />Charlotte Watters | | rowspan="3"|Peyton Bartolo<br />Kyle Chen<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Ashley Issa<br />Kennady Peterson<br />Isabella Schmidt-Yu<br />Charlotte Watters | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| Line 241: | Line 235: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="16" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Spice Girls | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Peyton Bartolo<br />Kyle Chen<br />Ashley Issa<br />Charlotte Watters | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Little League Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Small Groups<br />Judge's Choice - Fame on the Way | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Work Chick | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Cerys Cogswell<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Presley Hoff<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />Ariella Troung<br />Charlotte Watters | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Little League Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Sapphire Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |My Heart Will Go On | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Rachel Miller | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Cerys Cogswell<br />Charlotte Delong<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />Ariella Troung<br />[[Morgan Turner]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Age 5 Mini Primary Lyrical Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Sapphire Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Game Day | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Lines | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Sapphire Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="25" |2021 | | rowspan="25" |2021 | ||
Revision as of 02:23, 29 September 2023
Dylan Jane Reuss (born on June 10, 2014) is a kid dancer from California, who trains at the Orange County Pacific Arts Academy. She has an older sister named Brady Reuss and her mom is a dance teacher at OCPAA.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Little Shirly Temple | Jazz | Revolution (Riverside) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place | ||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | |||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim III) | did not place | ||||
| 2019 | PYT | Open | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| KAR (Riverside) | 3rd in Primary 5 & Under Solos | ||||
| KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | 7th in Primary 5 & Under Solos | ||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | |||||
| Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||||
| Starpower (Ontario) | |||||
| 2021 | NUVO (Dallas) | ||||
| NUVO (Nashville) | |||||
| KAR (Anaheim) | |||||
| KAR (San Gabriel) | |||||
| KAR (Costa Mesa 1) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | |||||
| Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||||
| KAR (Anaheim) | |||||
| KAR (San Gabriel) | |||||
| KAR (Costa Mesa 1) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | |||||
| Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||||
| 2022 | 24/7 (Westminster) | ||||
| NUVO (Anaheim) | |||||
| 2023 | KAR (Lakewood) | ||||
| Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) |
|||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||||
| 24/7 (Provo) |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Grown Like Me | Jazz | Brinley Lowe Avery Olson |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 3rd in Little League Duos/Trios | |
| KAR (Riverside) | 2nd in Primary 5 & Under Duets/Trios | |||||
| KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | 3rd in Primary 5 & Under Duets/Trios | |||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | 2nd in Mini Sapphire Duos/Trios | |||||
| Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | ||||||
| Starpower (Ontario) | ||||||
| KAR (Anaheim) | ||||||
| KAR (San Gabriel) | ||||||
| KAR (Costa Mesa 1) | ||||||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | ||||||
| Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | See the Light | Lyrical | Gandohm Ghaffari Ashley Issa Liana Li Sophia Modiry Isabella Schmidt-Yu Annika Tootikian |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 4th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |
| Showstopper (Anaheim III) | did not place | |||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | ||||||
| Land of 1000 Dances | Jazz | Peyton Bartolo Kyle Chen Leighton Godlewski Ashley Issa Kennady Peterson Isabella Schmidt-Yu Charlotte Watters |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
| Showstopper (Anaheim III) | did not place | |||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | ||||||
| Toy Story | Jazz | Avery Amat Peyton Bartolo Kyle Chen Cerys Cogswell Charlotte Delong Stevie Gilbert Leighton Godlewski Ashley Issa Liana Li Brinley Lowe Sophia Modiry Kennady Peterson Avery Olson Isabella Schmidt-Yu Annika Tootikian Ariella Troung Sofia Valdez Charlotte Watters |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
| Showstopper (Anaheim III) | 7th in Mini Large Groups | |||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | ||||||
| 2019 | Spice Girls | Jazz | Peyton Bartolo Kyle Chen Ashley Issa Charlotte Watters |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 5th in Little League Small Groups | |
| KAR (Riverside) | 4th in Primary 5 & Under Small Groups Judge's Choice - Fame on the Way | |||||
| KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | 3rd in Primary 5 & Under Small Groups | |||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | ||||||
| Work Chick | Jazz | Cerys Cogswell Leighton Godlewski Presley Hoff Liana Li Brinley Lowe Avery Olson Ariella Troung Charlotte Watters |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 3rd in Little League Small Groups | ||
| KAR (Riverside) | 1st in Primary 5 & Under Small Groups | |||||
| KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | 1st in Primary 5 & Under Small Groups | |||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | 1st in Mini Sapphire Small Groups | |||||
| My Heart Will Go On | Lyrical | Rachel Miller | Cerys Cogswell Charlotte Delong Leighton Godlewski Liana Li Brinley Lowe Avery Olson Ariella Troung Morgan Turner |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 2nd in Little League Small Groups | |
| KAR (Riverside) | 4th in Age 5 Mini Primary Lyrical Groups 2nd in Primary 5 & Under Small Groups | |||||
| KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | 4th in Primary 5 & Under Small Groups | |||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | 3rd in Mini Sapphire Small Groups | |||||
| Game Day | Jazz | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 1st in Little League Lines | ||
| KAR (Riverside) | 1st in Primary 5 & Under Lines | |||||
| KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | 1st in Primary 5 & Under Lines | |||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | 1st in Mini Sapphire Lines | |||||
| 2021 | KAR (Anaheim) | |||||
| KAR (Costa Mesa 1) | ||||||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | ||||||
| Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | ||||||
| KAR (Anaheim) | ||||||
| KAR (Costa Mesa 1) | ||||||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | ||||||
| Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | ||||||
| KAR (Anaheim) | ||||||
| KAR (Costa Mesa 1) | ||||||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | ||||||
| Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | ||||||
| KAR (Anaheim) | ||||||
| KAR (Costa Mesa 1) | ||||||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | ||||||
| Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | ||||||
| KAR (Anaheim) | ||||||
| KAR (Costa Mesa 1) | ||||||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | ||||||
| Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | ||||||
| 2022 | 24/7 (Long Beach) | |||||
| Radix (Santa Clara) | ||||||
| P21 Showcase | ||||||
| 2023 | Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||||
| Hollywood Vibe | ||||||
| JUMP (Anaheim) | ||||||
| Hollywood Vibe |
Rankings
| 6th in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos | 3rd in Little League Duos/Trios | 3rd in Petite Small Groups |
| 1st in Future Hall of Famer Solos | 3rd in Primary 5 & Under Duets/Trios | did not place |
| 2nd in Mini Sapphire Solos | 2nd in Mini Sapphire Duos/Trios | did not place |
| 8th in Mini Advanced Solos | 1st in Secondary 6-8 Duets/Trios Secondary 7 KAR Convention Scholarship |
2nd in Teen Lines |
| 9th in Mini Advanced Solos | 1st in Secondary 6-8 Duets/Trios | 1st in Teen Lines |
| 2nd in Little League Solos | 3rd in Secondary 6-8 Duets/Trios | 1st in Teen Lines |
| 1st in Rising Starz 5 & Under Solos | 3rd in Future Hall of Famer American League Duets/Trios |
7th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups |
| 1st in Primary 5 & Under Solos Primary Miss Petite |
3rd in Diamond Petite Duets/Trios | 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups |
| 2nd in Primary 5 & Under Solos | 2nd in Diamond Petite Duets/Trios | 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups |
| 1st in Mini Sapphire Solos | 7th in Mini Large Groups | |
| 2nd in Mini Solos | 2nd in Little League Small Groups | |
| 3rd in NUbie Solos StandOut in Jazz & Contemporary Winner |
2nd in Age 5 Mini Primary Lyrical Groups 4th in Primary 5 & Under Small Groups | |
| 7th in NUbie Solos Runner-Up Mini Female BreakOut Artist |
3rd in Mini Sapphire Small Groups | |
| placed with other solo | 3rd in Little League Small Groups | |
| placed with other solo | 1st in Primary 5 & Under Small Groups | |
| placed with other solo Secondary 7 KAR Convention Scholarship |
1st in Mini Sapphire Small Groups | |
| placed with other solo | 1st in Little League Lines | |
| placed with other solo Miss Diamond Petite Showbiz Diamond Petite Jazz Solo Icon |
1st in Primary 5 & Under Lines | |
| 2nd in Diamond Petite Solos Diamond Petite Jazz Solo Icon |
1st in Mini Sapphire Lines | |
| 1st in Secondary 6-8 Solos | 5th in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups | |
| 1st in Secondary 6-8 Solos Secondary Miss Petite Dance |
did not place | |
| 1st in Secondary 6-8 Solos Secondary 7 KAR Convention Scholarship |
5th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |
| 1st in Future Hall of Famer American League Solos MVP Award Winner |
4th in Diamond Petite Small Groups | |
| 1st in Diamond Petite Solos Miss Diamond Petite Showbiz Diamond Petite Jazz Solo Icon |
5th in Diamond Petite Small Groups | |
| placed with other solo | 4th in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups | |
| 3rd in NUbie Solos | 2nd in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups | |
| 5th in NUbie Solos | 8th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |
| 2nd in Elite 9-11 Solos 1st Runner-Up for Elite Miss Junior Dance NYC All-Stars HDE All-Stars |
8th in Diamond Petite Small Groups | |
| 5th in Junior Solos 1st in Junior Musical Theatre Solos |
6th in Diamond Petite Small Groups | |
| 7th in Mini Solos Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer |
2nd in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups | |
| 4th in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups | ||
| 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
| 3rd in Diamond Petite Small Groups | ||
| did not place | ||
| 3rd in Secondary 6-8 Large Groups | ||
| 3rd in Secondary 6-8 Large Groups | ||
| 1st in Little League Large Groups | ||
| 4th in Diamond Petite Large Groups | ||
| 6th in Diamond Petite Large Groups | ||
| 1st in Secondary 6-8 Large Groups | ||
| 1st in Secondary 6-8 Large Groups Judges Choice - Winning Hand | ||
| 1st in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups Best in Subject | ||
| 1st in Diamond Petite Large Groups | ||
| 1st in Diamond Petite Large Groups Grand Final Winners | ||
| 1st in Sidekick Groups 1st in Sidekick Jazz Groups 11 O'Clock Sidekicks | ||
| 1st in Rookie Groups 1st in Rookie Jazz Groups Best of Radix Rookie |