Dylan Reuss: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 59: Line 59:
|-
|-
|KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1348/act/219/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (San Gabriel) - Lost Boy]</ref>
|KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1348/act/219/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (San Gabriel) - Lost Boy]</ref>
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos
|-
|-
|KAR (Costa Mesa 1)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1449/act/234/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Costa Mesa 1) - Lost Boy]</ref>
|KAR (Costa Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1449/act/234/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Costa Mesa 1) - Lost Boy]</ref>
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
Line 85: Line 85:
|-
|-
|KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1348/act/195/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (San Gabriel) - Dilly Licious]</ref>
|KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1348/act/195/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (San Gabriel) - Dilly Licious]</ref>
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance
|-
|-
|KAR (Costa Mesa 1)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1465/act/608/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Anaheim) - Dilly Licious]</ref>
|KAR (Costa Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1465/act/608/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Anaheim) - Dilly Licious]</ref>
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
Line 120: Line 120:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Fame Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Dance Like Yo Daddy
| rowspan="4" |Dance Like Yo Daddy
Line 136: Line 136:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="18" |2023
| rowspan="15" |2023
| rowspan="6" |Time Goes By
| rowspan="5" |Time Goes By
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
Line 152: Line 149:
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove)
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove)
|
|20<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Excellence Scholarship
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |Come on Over
| rowspan="5" |Come on Over
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 172: Line 166:
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove)
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove)
|
|Excellence Scholarship
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |Dead in the Water
| rowspan="5" |Dead in the Water
| rowspan="6" |Open
| rowspan="5" |Open
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 192: Line 183:
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove)
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove)
|
|Excellence Scholarship
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Fame Solos
|}
|}


Line 245: Line 236:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|KAR (Costa Mesa 1)
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Duets/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
Line 369: Line 360:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups
|-
|-
|KAR (Costa Mesa 1)
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups
|-
|-
Line 387: Line 378:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups
|-
|-
|KAR (Costa Mesa 1)
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups
|-
|-
Line 405: Line 396:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups
|-
|-
|KAR (Costa Mesa 1)
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 423: Line 414:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Large Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Large Groups
|-
|-
|KAR (Costa Mesa 1)
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Large Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Large Groups
|-
|-
Line 441: Line 432:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Large Groups
|-
|-
|KAR (Costa Mesa 1)
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Large Groups<br />Judge's Choice - Winning Hand
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Large Groups<br />Judge's Choice - Winning Hand
|-
|-
Line 467: Line 458:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Super
| rowspan="4" |Super
Line 482: Line 473:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Fantasy World
| rowspan="4" |Fantasy World
Line 497: Line 488:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Material World
| rowspan="4" |Material World
Line 512: Line 503:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |Rich Girls
| rowspan="6" |Rich Girls
Line 535: Line 526:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Jazz Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Jazz Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="40" |2023
| rowspan="32" |2023
| rowspan="5" |Mi Amor
| rowspan="4" |Mi Amor
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Kyle Chen<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Peyton Kleveno<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />Charlotte Wolk
| rowspan="4" |Kyle Chen<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Peyton Kleveno<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />Charlotte Wolk
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 552: Line 540:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups<br />MVP Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Work
| rowspan="4" |Work
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Cerys Cogswell<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Peyton Kleveno<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />Makenzie Rowland<br />Ariella Truong
| rowspan="4" |Cerys Cogswell<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Peyton Kleveno<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />Makenzie Rowland<br />Ariella Truong
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 570: Line 555:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Jailhouse Rock
| rowspan="4" |Jailhouse Rock
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Taylor Godlewski<br />Brooklyn Guerrero<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Sydney Johnson<br />Peyton Kleveno<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />Eden Roberts<br />Charlotte Wolk
| rowspan="4" |Taylor Godlewski<br />Brooklyn Guerrero<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Sydney Johnson<br />Peyton Kleveno<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />Eden Roberts<br />Charlotte Wolk
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 588: Line 570:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Wash & Set
| rowspan="4" |Wash & Set
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Kyle Chen<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Charlotte Delong<br />Kourtney Gampol<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Peyton Kleveno<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />Charlotte Wolk
| rowspan="4" |Kyle Chen<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Charlotte Delong<br />Kourtney Gampol<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Peyton Kleveno<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />Charlotte Wolk
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 606: Line 585:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Get Big
| rowspan="4" |Get Big
| rowspan="5" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="4" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="5" |Kyle Chen<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Kourtney Gampol<br />Ashley Issa<br />June Khoury<br />Noelle Khoury<br />Natalya Kokos<br />Sasha Kokos<br />Mila Madriles<br />Ella Strunz<br />Morgan Turner<br />Sofia Valdez<br />Avery Wilkinson
| rowspan="4" |Kyle Chen<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Kourtney Gampol<br />Ashley Issa<br />June Khoury<br />Noelle Khoury<br />Natalya Kokos<br />Sasha Kokos<br />Mila Madriles<br />Ella Strunz<br />Morgan Turner<br />Sofia Valdez<br />Avery Wilkinson
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 624: Line 600:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Call My Name
| rowspan="4" |Call My Name
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Vienna Balta<br />Hadley Berokoff<br />Kyle Chen<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Charlotte Delong<br />Kourtney Gampol<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Taylor Godlewski<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />Olivia Lycett<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />Makenzie Rowland<br />Ariella Truong<br />Charlotte Wolk
| rowspan="4" |Vienna Balta<br />Hadley Berokoff<br />Kyle Chen<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Charlotte Delong<br />Kourtney Gampol<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Taylor Godlewski<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />Olivia Lycett<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />Makenzie Rowland<br />Ariella Truong<br />Charlotte Wolk
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 642: Line 615:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Lottery
| rowspan="4" |Lottery
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Cerys Cogswell<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />Millea Hill<br />Grace Howerton<br />Sarah Kuy<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Esme Lee<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Olive O'Connell<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Makenzie Rowland<br />Sophia Santamaria<br />Ariella Truong<br />Sofia Wierzchucki<br />Maggie Zhou
| rowspan="4" |Cerys Cogswell<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />Millea Hill<br />Grace Howerton<br />Sarah Kuy<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Esme Lee<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Olive O'Connell<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Makenzie Rowland<br />Sophia Santamaria<br />Ariella Truong<br />Sofia Wierzchucki<br />Maggie Zhou
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 660: Line 630:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Drum Line
| rowspan="4" |Drum Line
| rowspan="5" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="4" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="5" |Many Dancers
| rowspan="4" |Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 678: Line 645:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|}
|}