Dylan Reuss: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Dylan Jane Reuss
|name = Dylan Jane Reuss
|image = File:Dylan Reuss.jpg
|image = File:Dylan Reuss.png
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 9
|age = 9
Line 16: Line 16:
|parents =  
|parents =  
|siblings = [[Brady Reuss]] (sister)
|siblings = [[Brady Reuss]] (sister)
|friends = [[Avery Olson]] <br> [[Grace Montano]] <br> [[Ella Montano]] <br> [[Morgan Turner]] <br> [[Audrina Mossembekker]]
|friends = [[Ariel Lantz-Loza]] <br> [[Avery Olson]] <br> [[Brooke Edwards]] <br> [[Hope Edwards]] <br> [[Jordyn Rockett]] <br> [[Morgan Turner]] <br> [[Alyssa Mastroianni]] <br> [[Liliana Mastroianni]]
}}'''Dylan Jane Reuss''' (born on June 10, 2014) is a kid dancer from California, who trains at the Orange County Pacific Arts Academy. She has an older sister named [[Brady Reuss]] and her mom is a dance teacher at OCPAA.
}}'''Dylan Jane Reuss''' (born on June 10, 2014) is a kid dancer from California, who trains at the Orange County Pacific Arts Academy. She has an older sister named [[Brady Reuss]] and her mom is a dance teacher at OCPAA.


Line 154: Line 154:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="15" |2023
| rowspan="16" |2023
| rowspan="5" |Time Goes By
| rowspan="6" |Time Goes By
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
Line 168: Line 168:
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove)
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove)
|20<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Excellence Scholarship
|20<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Excellence Scholarship
|-
|Radix (Anaheim)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Protege
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)