Dylan Reuss: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Dylan Jane Reuss | |name = Dylan Jane Reuss | ||
|image = File:Dylan Reuss. | |image = File:Dylan Reuss.png | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = 9 | |age = 9 | ||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|parents = | |parents = | ||
|siblings = [[Brady Reuss]] (sister) | |siblings = [[Brady Reuss]] (sister) | ||
|friends = [[Avery Olson]] <br> [[ | |friends = [[Ariel Lantz-Loza]] <br> [[Avery Olson]] <br> [[Brooke Edwards]] <br> [[Hope Edwards]] <br> [[Jordyn Rockett]] <br> [[Morgan Turner]] <br> [[Alyssa Mastroianni]] <br> [[Liliana Mastroianni]] | ||
}}'''Dylan Jane Reuss''' (born on June 10, 2014) is a kid dancer from California, who trains at the Orange County Pacific Arts Academy. She has an older sister named [[Brady Reuss]] and her mom is a dance teacher at OCPAA. | }}'''Dylan Jane Reuss''' (born on June 10, 2014) is a kid dancer from California, who trains at the Orange County Pacific Arts Academy. She has an older sister named [[Brady Reuss]] and her mom is a dance teacher at OCPAA. | ||
| Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="16" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Time Goes By | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
| Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove) | |Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove) | ||
|20<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Excellence Scholarship | |20<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Excellence Scholarship | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Protege | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||