Brady Reuss: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |2017 | ||
|rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Raise Me Up | ||
|rowspan=" | |Lyrical | ||
|rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Revolution (Riverside) | |Revolution (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 25: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 114: | Line 122: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|KAR (Lakewood) | |KAR (Lakewood) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove) | |Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 146: | Line 151: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" |I Will Always Love You | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Adalyn Hussey<br />Gianna Garcia | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" | | | rowspan="7" | | ||
| Line 207: | Line 223: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"|Dream is a Wish | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Madelyn Bartolo | ||
Gianna Garcia | |||
Grace Howerton | |||
Adalyn Hussey | |||
[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]][[Brady Reuss]][[Jordyn Rockett]]Sofia Wierzchucki | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 218: | Line 238: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Diner Girls | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Gianna Garcia | |||
Grace Howerton | |||
Adalyn Hussey | |||
[[Jillian Mahan]] | |||
[[Alyssa Mastroianni]][[Brady Reuss]][[Jordyn Rockett]]Sofia Wierzchucki | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"| | | rowspan="3" |Mr. Big Stuff | ||
| rowspan="3"| | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3"| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan="3"| | | rowspan="3" |Madelyn Bartolo | ||
Gianna Garcia | |||
Grace Howerton | |||
Adalyn Hussey | |||
[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]][[Jillian Mahan]][[Alyssa Mastroianni]]Marisa Melgoza | |||
[[Helena Olaerts]] | |||
[[Brady Reuss]][[Jordyn Rockett]][[Jessie Saigusa]]Liv Schmidt | |||
Robert Smith | |||
[[Sara Von Rotz]]Sofia Wierzchucki | |||
|MOVE (Pomona) | |MOVE (Pomona) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 4 & Under Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Beauty and the Beast | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |OCPAA | |||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | |||
|MOVE (Pomona) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Production Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9"|2018 | | rowspan="9"|2018 | ||