Brady Reuss: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 30: Line 30:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
Line 38: Line 38:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="7"|2019
| rowspan="6" |2019
| rowspan="7"|
| rowspan="6" |Hallelujah
| rowspan="7"|
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="7"|
| rowspan="6" |
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Riverside)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Petite Dance
|-
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
Line 163: Line 160:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2018
| rowspan="3" |2018
| rowspan="5" |Tears of an Angel
| rowspan="3" |Tears of an Angel
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Rachel Miller
| rowspan="3" |Rachel Miller
| rowspan="5" |[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]
|KAR (Riverside)
|
|-
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas)
|
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios
Line 183: Line 174:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2019
| rowspan="3" |2019
| rowspan="5" |This is Me
| rowspan="3" |This is Me
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Rachel Miller
| rowspan="3" |Rachel Miller
| rowspan="5" |[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Duets/Trios
Line 193: Line 184:
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Duets/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Duets/Trios
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|
|-
|Showstopper Nationals
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
Line 258: Line 243:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
Line 266: Line 250:
| rowspan="2"|Dream is a Wish
| rowspan="2"|Dream is a Wish
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|Madelyn Bartolo<br />Gianna Garcia<br />Grace Howerton<br />Adalyn Hussey<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Sofia Wierzchucki
| rowspan="2"|Madelyn Bartolo<br />Gianna Garcia<br />Grace Howerton<br />Adalyn Hussey<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Sofia Wierzchucki
|KAR (Long Beach)
|KAR (Long Beach)
Line 276: Line 259:
| rowspan="2" |Diner Girls
| rowspan="2" |Diner Girls
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Gianna Garcia<br />Grace Howerton<br />Adalyn Hussey<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Sofia Wierzchucki
| rowspan="2" |Gianna Garcia<br />Grace Howerton<br />Adalyn Hussey<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Sofia Wierzchucki
|KAR (Long Beach)
|KAR (Long Beach)
Line 286: Line 268:
| rowspan="3" |Mr. Big Stuff
| rowspan="3" |Mr. Big Stuff
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Madelyn Bartolo<br />Gianna Garcia<br />Grace Howerton<br />Adalyn Hussey<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Marisa Melgoza<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />Liv Schmidt<br />Robert Smith<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]<br />Sofia Wierzchucki
| rowspan="3" |Madelyn Bartolo<br />Gianna Garcia<br />Grace Howerton<br />Adalyn Hussey<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Marisa Melgoza<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />Liv Schmidt<br />Robert Smith<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]<br />Sofia Wierzchucki
|MOVE (Pomona)
|MOVE (Pomona)
Line 299: Line 280:
| rowspan="3" |Beauty and the Beast
| rowspan="3" |Beauty and the Beast
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |OCPAA
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers
|MOVE (Pomona)
|MOVE (Pomona)
Line 313: Line 293:
| rowspan="3"|Never Never Land
| rowspan="3"|Never Never Land
| rowspan="3"|Open
| rowspan="3"|Open
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="3"|[[Madelyn Bartolo]]<br />Monica Liu<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]
| rowspan="3"|[[Madelyn Bartolo]]<br />Monica Liu<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
Line 326: Line 305:
| rowspan="3"|Candy Shop
| rowspan="3"|Candy Shop
| rowspan="3"|Jazz
| rowspan="3"|Jazz
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="3"|[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]
| rowspan="3"|[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
Line 339: Line 317:
| rowspan="3"|Villains
| rowspan="3"|Villains
| rowspan="3"|Jazz
| rowspan="3"|Jazz
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="3" |Madelyn Bartolo<br />Harper Burton<br />Faith Chung<br />Gandohm Ghaffari<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Monica Liu<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />Robert Smith<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Morgan Turner]]<br />Andrea Valdez<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]
| rowspan="3"|[[Madelyn Bartolo]]<br />Harper Burton<br />Faith Chung<br />Gandohm Ghaffari<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Monica Liu<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />Robert Smith<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Morgan Turner]]<br />Andrea Valdez<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
| rowspan="20" |2019
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|
|-
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 350: Line 343:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2019
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="3"|
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
|
|-
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 364: Line 358:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="3"|
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 377: Line 373:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="3"|
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 389: Line 387:
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|
|-
| rowspan="4" |Cola
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="4" |Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Super Lines
|-
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Super Lines
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="25" |2021
| rowspan="25" |2021
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |
Line 410: Line 422:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |
Line 429: Line 440:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |
Line 448: Line 458:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |
Line 467: Line 476:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |
Line 487: Line 495:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2022
| rowspan="2" |2022
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
Line 498: Line 505:
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2023
| rowspan="4" |2023
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
Line 508: Line 514:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |