Ainsley Epton: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 Created page with "'''Ainsley Epton''' (born on September 3, 2010) is a teenage dancer from Texas, who trains at Beyond Belief Dance Company. ==Dances== ===Solos=== {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" |- ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style..." |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|? | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|? | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 28: | Line 100: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | |||
|Best Friends | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Atlee Millard | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |Showbiz (Fort Worth) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 99: | Line 155: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2018 | ||
|Dolls | |Dolls | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
| Line 109: | Line 165: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|[[Leigha Sanderson]]<br />Ava Hightower<br />J.J. Garza<br />Lilia Garza<br />Sophie Jacks | |[[Leigha Sanderson]]<br />Ava Hightower<br />J.J. Garza<br />Lilia Garza<br />Sophie Jacks | ||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |Showbiz (Fort Worth) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 127: | Line 171: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|[[Leigha Sanderson]]<br />Athena Gervais<br />Atlee Millard<br />Ava Hightower<br />J.J. Garza<br />Jaeda Paul<br />Jamyria McMillan<br />Lilia Garza<br />Sophie Jacks | |[[Leigha Sanderson]]<br />Athena Gervais<br />Atlee Millard<br />Ava Hightower<br />J.J. Garza<br />Jaeda Paul<br />Jamyria McMillan<br />Lilia Garza<br />Sophie Jacks | ||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |Showbiz (Fort Worth) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 154: | Line 186: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Carousel | ||
|Teen | |||
| | |||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | |||
|Castle | |Castle | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 166: | Line 204: | ||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |Showbiz (Fort Worth) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Look What You Made Me Do | |Look What You Made Me Do | ||
| Line 178: | Line 210: | ||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |Showbiz (Fort Worth) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Large Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:35, 30 September 2023
Ainsley Epton (born on September 3, 2010) is a teenage dancer from Texas, who trains at Beyond Belief Dance Company.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ? | Contemporary | Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |
| ? | Jazz | Showbiz (Fort Worth) | ||
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Best Friends | Jazz | Atlee Millard | Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |
| 2021 | Painted Black | Contemporary | Leigha Sanderson | In10sity (Dallas) | 1st in Elite Junior Duets/Trios In10se Routines |
| Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |||||
| Radix (Dallas) |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Ready or Not | Leigha Sanderson Kinley Cunningham |
24/7 | ||
| These Moments | Specialty | Leigha Sanderson Kinley Cunningham |
Radix (Dallas) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Dolls | Open | Abigale Mcafee Leigha Sanderson Athena Gervais Atlee Millard Ava Hightower J.J. Garza Jamyria McMillan Sophie Jacks |
Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |
| The Wolf | Contemporary | Leigha Sanderson Ava Hightower J.J. Garza Lilia Garza Sophie Jacks |
Showbiz (Fort Worth) | ||
| Untold Story | Contemporary | Leigha Sanderson Athena Gervais Atlee Millard Ava Hightower J.J. Garza Jaeda Paul Jamyria McMillan Lilia Garza Sophie Jacks |
Showbiz (Fort Worth) | ||
| Ice Cream | Hip Hop | Leigha Sanderson Athena Gervais Atlee Millard Ava Hightower J.J. Garza Jaeda Paul Jamyria McMillan Lilia Garza Sophie Jacks |
Showbiz (Fort Worth) | ||
| Monsters | Jazz | Abigale Mcafee Leigha Sanderson Athena Gervais Atlee Millard Ava Hightower J.J. Garza Lilia Garza Makayla Smith Sophie Jacks |
Showbiz (Fort Worth) | ||
| Carousel | Teen | Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |||
| 2019 | Castle | Contemporary | Leigha Sanderson Atlee Millard J.J. Garza Kinsley Eversole Kirra Lee Layla Solsvig Lilia Garza Sophie Jacks |
Showbiz (Fort Worth) | 1st in Petite Diamond Small Groups |
| Take an Angel | Lyrical | Leigha Sanderson Ava Hightower Emma Paul Gianna Day |
Showbiz (Fort Worth) | did not place | |
| Look What You Made Me Do | Contemporary | Leigha Sanderson Athena Gervais Atlee Millard Ava Hightower Eastyn Turner Eleyna Ramirez Juliett Mccain Kinsley Eversole Kirra Lee Layla Solsvig Lilia Garza Olive Williams Sophie Jacks |
Showbiz (Fort Worth) | 1st in Petite Diamond Large Groups |