Ainsley Epton: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Miss Petite Primetime<br />Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Miss Petite Primetime<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Forever Young | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
|In10sity (Dallas) | |In10sity (Dallas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Mini Solos<br />Mini Con10der | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Mini Solos<br />Mini Con10der | ||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |Showbiz (Fort Worth) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos<br />Diamond Lyrical Solo Icon | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos<br />Diamond Lyrical Solo Icon | ||
|- | |||
|Tremaine (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Primetime (Fort Worth) | |Primetime (Fort Worth) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Petite Solos<br />Miss Petite Primetime<br />Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Petite Solos<br />Miss Petite Primetime<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Big Noise | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Jazz | ||
|In10sity (Dallas) | |In10sity (Dallas) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 98: | Line 101: | ||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |Showbiz (Fort Worth) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos<br />Diamond Jazz Solo Icon | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos<br />Diamond Jazz Solo Icon | ||
|- | |||
|Tremaine (Dallas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Primetime (Fort Worth) | |Primetime (Fort Worth) | ||
| Line 108: | Line 114: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2020 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Oh Yeah | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz/Open | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Open Solos<br />Dancer of the Year<br />LA Agency Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|Tremaine (Dallas) | |Tremaine (Dallas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Solos<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Eight | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Solos<br />Technique Award | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Until We Go Down | |||
| rowspan="2" |Specialty | |||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Fort Worth) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Petite Solos<br />Petite Miss Legacy<br />ASH Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Presto Change O | |||
| rowspan="3" |Specialty | |||
|In10sity (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Solos<br />Junior Con10der | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Dallas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Dangerous | |||
| rowspan="6" |Open | |||
|In10sity (Dallas) | |||
|Junior Con10der | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Open Solos<br />Dancer of the Year<br />LA Agency Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Dallas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2022 | |||
|Batwings | |||
| | |||
|Intrigue (Dallas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Maniac | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|StarQuest (Irving) | |||
|Elite Dancer Junior Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Celebrity | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |Fierce | |||
| rowspan="8" |Open | |||
|In10sity (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Solos<br />Junior Con10der<br />Cutting Edge Choreography | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Open Solos<br />Dancer of the Year<br />LA Agency Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Irving) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Celebrity | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Dallas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |NUVO (Dallas) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Opre Roma | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|Elevation (Fort Worth) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Select Solos<br />Pinnacle Award | |||
|- | |||
|Elevation Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Amazing | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
|Elevation (Fort Worth) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Select Solos<br />Pinnacle Award | |||
|- | |||
|Elevation Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Select Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Dallas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Technique | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Open Solos<br />Dancer of the Year<br />LA Agency Finalist<br />Artistry Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 141: | Line 261: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | | rowspan="3" |2020 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Until | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Tremaine (Dallas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Painted Black | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Leigha Sanderson]] | |||
|In10sity (Dallas) | |In10sity (Dallas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Duets/Trios<br />In10se Routines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Duets/Trios<br />In10se Routines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Dallas) | |Radix (Dallas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|unknown | |||
| | |||
|Madison Newton | |||
|Elevation (Fort Worth) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Select Duets/Trios<br />Pinnacle Award | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:38, 30 September 2023
Ainsley Epton (born on September 3, 2010) is a teenage dancer from Texas, who trains at Beyond Belief Dance Company.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Like Being a Girl | In10sity (Dallas) | 2nd in Debut Mini Solos | |
| 2016 | Fabulous | Jazz | In10sity (Dallas) | 4th in Premier Mini Solos |
| Primetime | ||||
| KAR (Dallas) | 2nd in Primary 8 & Under Solos 4th Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |||
| 2017 | Dear Future Husband | Jazz | In10sity (Dallas) | 2nd in Elite Mini Solos Platinum |
| Primetime (Fort Worth) | 1st in Petite Solos Miss Petite Primetime Platinum | |||
| MOE | 1st in Elite 8 & Under Solos 1st in Elite Jazz Solos Solo Master Best Costume Best Female Performance Platinum | |||
| Radix (Dallas) | ||||
| 2018 | Angels | Contemporary | In10sity (Dallas) | 1st in Elite Mini Solos In10se Mini Routines |
| Showbiz (Fort Worth) | 1st in Petite Diamond Solos Miss Petite Showbiz Diamond Contemporary Solo Icon | |||
| Tremaine (Dallas) | ||||
| Groove (Dallas) | 1st in Petite Solos Miss Petite Primetime Platinum | |||
| Barbie Girl | Jazz | In10sity (Dallas) | Mini Con10der | |
| Showbiz (Fort Worth) | 1st in Petite Diamond Solos Miss Petite Showbiz Diamond Jazz Solo Icon | |||
| Tremaine (Dallas) | ||||
| Groove (Dallas) | 1st in Petite Solos Miss Petite Primetime Platinum | |||
| 2019 | Forever Young | Lyrical | In10sity (Dallas) | 1st in Elite Mini Solos Mini Con10der |
| Streetz (Dallas) | Elite Finalist Ballet Scholarship | |||
| Showbiz (Fort Worth) | 1st in Petite Diamond Solos Diamond Lyrical Solo Icon | |||
| Tremaine (Dallas) | 1st in Lyrical Solos | |||
| Primetime (Fort Worth) | 1st in Elite Petite Solos Miss Petite Primetime Platinum | |||
| Big Noise | Jazz | In10sity (Dallas) | ||
| Streetz (Dallas) | Elite Finalist Ballet Scholarship | |||
| Showbiz (Fort Worth) | 1st in Petite Diamond Solos Diamond Jazz Solo Icon | |||
| Tremaine (Dallas) | ||||
| Primetime (Fort Worth) | 1st in Elite Petite Solos Miss Petite Primetime Jazz Icon | |||
| Radix (Dallas) | ||||
| NUVO (Dallas) | ||||
| 2020 | Oh Yeah | Jazz/Open | Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | 1st in Junior Solos 1st in Junior Open Solos Dancer of the Year LA Agency Finalist |
| Tremaine (Dallas) | 1st in Junior Solos 1st in Junior Jazz Solos MVP Award | |||
| Eight | 1st in Junior Solos 1st in Junior Jazz Solos Technique Award | |||
| NUVO (Dallas) | ||||
| 2021 | Until We Go Down | Specialty | NUVO (Tulsa) | |
| Legacy (Fort Worth) | 1st in Advanced Petite Solos Petite Miss Legacy ASH Scholarship | |||
| Presto Change O | Specialty | In10sity (Dallas) | 1st in Elite Junior Solos Junior Con10der | |
| Radix (Dallas) | ||||
| The Dance Awards | ||||
| Dangerous | Open | In10sity (Dallas) | Junior Con10der | |
| Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | 1st in Junior Solos 1st in Junior Open Solos Dancer of the Year LA Agency Finalist | |||
| 24/7 | ||||
| Radix (Dallas) | ||||
| NUVO (Dallas) | ||||
| The Dance Awards | ||||
| 2022 | Batwings | Intrigue (Dallas) | 3rd in Junior Solos 1st in Category | |
| Maniac | StarQuest (Irving) | Elite Dancer Junior Dancer | ||
| Celebrity | ||||
| Fierce | Open | In10sity (Dallas) | 1st in Elite Junior Solos Junior Con10der Cutting Edge Choreography | |
| Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | 2nd in Intermediate Solos 1st in Intermediate Open Solos Dancer of the Year LA Agency Finalist | |||
| StarQuest (Irving) | 1st in Junior Solos | |||
| Celebrity | ||||
| 24/7 | ||||
| Radix (Dallas) | ||||
| NUVO (Dallas) | ||||
| The Dance Awards | ||||
| 2023 | Opre Roma | Contemporary | Elevation (Fort Worth) | 3rd in Junior Select Solos Pinnacle Award |
| Elevation Nationals | ||||
| Amazing | Open | Elevation (Fort Worth) | 1st in Junior Select Solos Pinnacle Award | |
| Elevation Nationals | 1st in Junior Select Solos | |||
| Radix (Dallas) | ||||
| Technique | Open | Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | 2nd in Pre-Teen Solos 1st in Pre-Teen Open Solos Dancer of the Year LA Agency Finalist Artistry Scholarship | |
| NUVO |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Best Friends | Jazz | Atlee Millard | In10sity (Dallas) | |
| Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |||||
| Groove (Dallas) | 1st in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||||
| 2020 | Until | Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | 1st in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
| Tremaine (Dallas) | |||||
| NUVO (Dallas) | 1st in Mini Duos/Trios High Gold | ||||
| 2021 | Painted Black | Contemporary | Leigha Sanderson | In10sity (Dallas) | 1st in Elite Junior Duets/Trios In10se Routines |
| Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | 1st in Intermediate Duos/Trios | ||||
| 24/7 | |||||
| Radix (Dallas) | |||||
| NUVO (Dallas) | |||||
| 2023 | unknown | Madison Newton | Elevation (Fort Worth) | 1st in Junior Select Duets/Trios Pinnacle Award |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Ready or Not | Leigha Sanderson Kinley Cunningham |
24/7 | ||
| These Moments | Specialty | Leigha Sanderson Kinley Cunningham |
Radix (Dallas) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Dolls | Open | Abigale Mcafee Leigha Sanderson Athena Gervais Atlee Millard Ava Hightower J.J. Garza Jamyria McMillan Sophie Jacks |
Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |
| The Wolf | Contemporary | Leigha Sanderson Ava Hightower J.J. Garza Lilia Garza Sophie Jacks |
Showbiz (Fort Worth) | ||
| Untold Story | Contemporary | Leigha Sanderson Athena Gervais Atlee Millard Ava Hightower J.J. Garza Jaeda Paul Jamyria McMillan Lilia Garza Sophie Jacks |
Showbiz (Fort Worth) | ||
| Ice Cream | Hip Hop | Leigha Sanderson Athena Gervais Atlee Millard Ava Hightower J.J. Garza Jaeda Paul Jamyria McMillan Lilia Garza Sophie Jacks |
Showbiz (Fort Worth) | ||
| Monsters | Jazz | Abigale Mcafee Leigha Sanderson Athena Gervais Atlee Millard Ava Hightower J.J. Garza Lilia Garza Makayla Smith Sophie Jacks |
Showbiz (Fort Worth) | ||
| Carousel | Open | Kiana Sanderson Annalise Nevitt Brooke Ricketts Daileigh Wynn Gabe Flowers J.J. Garza Josie Jacks Kaylee Melton Keeleigh Everett Kennedy McCann Makenna Wallace Mariah Tyler Molly McKinnon Riley Canterbury Willow Dubose |
Showbiz (Fort Worth) | ||
| 2019 | Castle | Contemporary | Leigha Sanderson Atlee Millard J.J. Garza Kinsley Eversole Kirra Lee Layla Solsvig Lilia Garza Sophie Jacks |
Showbiz (Fort Worth) | 1st in Petite Diamond Small Groups |
| Take an Angel | Lyrical | Leigha Sanderson Ava Hightower Emma Paul Gianna Day |
Showbiz (Fort Worth) | did not place | |
| Look What You Made Me Do | Contemporary | Leigha Sanderson Athena Gervais Atlee Millard Ava Hightower Eastyn Turner Eleyna Ramirez Juliett McCain Kinsley Eversole Kirra Lee Layla Solsvig Lilia Garza Olive Williams Sophie Jacks |
Showbiz (Fort Worth) | 1st in Petite Diamond Large Groups | |
| Black & Gold | Jazz | Atlee Millard Kinsley Eversole Lilia Garza Olive Williams |
Showbiz (Fort Worth) | ||
| The Beats | Hip Hop | Athena Gervais Atlee Millard Eastyn Turner Eleyna Ramirez Juliett McCain Kinsley Eversole Kirra Lee Layla Solsvig Lilia Garza Olive Williams |
Showbiz (Fort Worth) |