Claire Devine: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | |||
|Fly to Your Heart | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Sugar Pie | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="4" |Kelly Devine | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Legally Blonde | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="4" |Amanda Pave | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Rookie Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:32, 5 October 2023
Claire Devine (born on June 25, 2016) is a young dancer from California, who trains at PAVE School of the Arts.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Fly to Your Heart | Lyrical | KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
| 2022 | Sugar Pie | Musical Theatre | Kelly Devine | KAR (San Gabriel) | |
| Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||||
| Hollywood Vibe (Anaheim) | |||||
| 24/7 (San Diego) | |||||
| 2023 | Legally Blonde | Musical Theatre | Amanda Pave | Showstopper (Anaheim) | |
| KAR (San Gabriel) | |||||
| KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||||
| Radix | 3rd in Rookie Solos |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Additional Page
References