Claire Devine: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Claire Devine''' (born on June | '''Claire Devine''' (born on June 24, 2015) is a young dancer from California, who trains at PAVE School of the Arts. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| | | | ||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
| | |Primary Miss Mini Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Sugar Pie | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Kelly Devine | ||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |Starz of Tomorrow<br />Petite DOY Finalist | ||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Anaheim) | |Hollywood Vibe (Anaheim) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Musical Theatre Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Downey) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Musical Theatre Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Sidekick Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2023 | | rowspan="4" |2023 | ||
| Line 39: | Line 51: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="4" |Amanda Pave | | rowspan="4" |Amanda Pave | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
| Line 62: | Line 74: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2021 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Boy Meets Girl | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Drake | ||
| | |KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 5 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 79: | Line 97: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2023 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:09, 5 October 2023
Claire Devine (born on June 24, 2015) is a young dancer from California, who trains at PAVE School of the Arts.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Fly to Your Heart | Lyrical | KAR (San Gabriel) | Primary Miss Mini Dance | |
| 2022 | Sugar Pie | Musical Theatre | Kelly Devine | KAR (San Gabriel) | did not place |
| Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | Starz of Tomorrow Petite DOY Finalist | ||||
| Ultra Dance (Anaheim) | did not place | ||||
| Hollywood Vibe (Anaheim) | 1st in Musical Theatre Solos | ||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim III) | did not place | ||||
| Countdown | 2nd in Petite Solos | ||||
| Revolution (Downey) | 1st in Musical Theatre Solos Platinum | ||||
| 24/7 (San Diego) | 3rd in Sidekick Solos | ||||
| 2023 | Legally Blonde | Musical Theatre | Amanda Pave | Showstopper (Anaheim II) | did not place |
| KAR (San Gabriel) | |||||
| KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||||
| Radix | 3rd in Rookie Solos Palladium Cutting Edge in Hip Hop |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Boy Meets Girl | Musical Theatre | Drake | KAR (San Gabriel) | 1st in Primary 5 & Under Solos Platinum |
| Rainbow (San Gabriel) | 1st in Starz of Tomorrow 5 & Under Solos | ||||
| Countdown | 3rd in Petite Duets/Trios Platinum |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||||
| 2023 | Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) |
Additional Page
References