Abby Honstad: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||
|Sky Full of Stars | | rowspan="2" |Sky Full of Stars | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1188/act/232/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Sky Full of Stars]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1188/act/232/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Sky Full of Stars]</ref> | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Groove | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate Junior Solos<br />Elite Diamond<br />Convention Scholarship | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="8" |Veiled | |||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1338/act/284/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Veiled]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection (Phoenix) | |||
|Runner-Up GS Icon | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Denver) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Westminster) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />DJs Pick<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="9" |2022 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |The Offering | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | |NUVO (Austin) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |YAGP (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Of Earth | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
|Contemporary | |Showbiz (Phoenix) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NYCDA (Phoenix) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (New Orleans) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |End of the World | ||
|End of the World | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
|Lyrical | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1469/act/492/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - End of the World]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1469/act/492/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - End of the World]</ref> | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />DJs Pick<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |2023 | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Affliction | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1565/act/508/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Affliction]</ref> | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Denver) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Bellevue) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Glendale) | ||
| | |StandOut in Jazz<br />& Contemporary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |The Dust Settles | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | |Jump (Glendale) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Bellevue) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:01, 17 October 2023

Abby Honstad (born on March 25, 2008) is a young teenage dancer from Arizona, who trains at the Club Dance Studio.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Sky Full of Stars | Contemporary | KAR (Mesa)[1] | 5th in Primary 9-11 Solos |
| Groove | 6th in Intermediate Junior Solos Elite Diamond Convention Scholarship | |||
| 2021 | Veiled | Contemporary | KAR (Mesa)[2] | 2nd in Secondary 12-14 Solos 1st Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Teen Dance NYC All-Stars HDE All-Stars |
| Showbiz (Phoenix) | 3rd in Future Junior Solos | |||
| Hollywood Connection (Phoenix) | Runner-Up GS Icon | |||
| Jump (Phoenix) | 10th in Junior Solos Runner-Up Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
| Jump (Denver) | 8th in Junior Solos Runner-Up Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
| NUVO (Glendale) | Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
| NUVO (Westminster) | 6th in Teen Solos DJs Pick Runner-Up Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||||
| 2022 | The Offering | Contemporary | NUVO (Austin) | 5th in Teen Solos Runner-Up Teen Female BreakOut Artist |
| YAGP (Phoenix) | ||||
| Of Earth | Contemporary | Showbiz (Phoenix) | ||
| NYCDA (Phoenix) | 10th in Teen Solos | |||
| 24/7 (New Orleans) | 5th in Teen Solos Stop the Clock Runner-Up Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||||
| End of the World | Lyrical | KAR (Mesa)[3] | 10th in Intermediate 12-14 Solos 1st Runner-Up for Intermediate Miss Teen Dance | |
| NUVO (Tulsa) | 5th in Teen Solos DJs Pick Runner-Up Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||||
| 2023 | Affliction | Contemporary | KAR (Mesa)[4] | 8th in Elite 12-14 Solos 5th Runner-Up for Elite Miss Teen Dance |
| 24/7 (Denver) | 6th in Teen Solos Stop the Clock Runner-Up Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
| 24/7 (Bellevue) | 5th in Teen Solos Stop the Clock Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
| NUVO (Glendale) | StandOut in Jazz & Contemporary | |||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||||
| The Dust Settles | Jump (Glendale) | Runner-Up Teen Female JUMP VIP | ||
| NUVO (Bellevue) | 6th in Teen Solos | |||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Can't Stop the Beat | Lilly Goodman Thalia Campos Jaycee Grant Taytum Thompson Abigail Whipple Jayden Adamson Annie Jones Blakelynn Jones Janorion McCarthy Savannah Naylor Brynleigh O'Haver Kennedy Orvin Aubrey Williams Kate Housekeeper |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 4th in Junior Large Groups | |
| 2023 | Mein Herr | Aften Harris Harper Peterson Madison Medoro Lexi Diaz Abigail Ries Sierra Lilly Charlotte Allphin Kendyl Miller Hannah Bozer Elsie Sandall Alexis Alvarez Colby Rich Oakley Hill Gabbi Lujan Patience Hughes Ashton Wullbrandt Madisyn Amos Lily Messenger Taylor Poropat Emma Scott Scarlet Arnaud Kalista Greer |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Super Groups |