Malia Scott: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in FHOF Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2022 | | rowspan="7" |2022 | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |12<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Minneapolis) | |NYCDA (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LOC (Minneapolis) | |LOC (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2023 | ||
| | |Surrender to the Moment | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Chicago | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> Place | ||
|- | |||
|Paquita | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Marcus Petipa | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 163: | Line 168: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Emma Calhoun<br />Gia Crawford<br />Kennedy Deuth<br />Halle Kulenkamp<br />Jaida Rose<br />[[Malia Scott]]<br />Hailey Turnbull | | rowspan="2" |Emma Calhoun<br />Gia Crawford<br />Kennedy Deuth<br />Halle Kulenkamp<br />Jaida Rose<br />[[Malia Scott]]<br />Hailey Turnbull | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 229: | Line 234: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022-3 | | rowspan="2" |2022-3 | ||
|Jive Bunny | | rowspan="2" |Jive Bunny | ||
|Production | | rowspan="2" |Production | ||
|Many Dancers | | rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2022 | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2023 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2023 | | rowspan="8" |2023 | ||
| Line 241: | Line 249: | ||
|[[Harper Anderson]]<br />[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />[[Bella Charnstrom]]<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />[[Malia Scott]] | |[[Harper Anderson]]<br />[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />[[Bella Charnstrom]]<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />[[Malia Scott]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Move It | |Move It | ||
| Line 247: | Line 255: | ||
|[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />Mila Ayshford<br />Ellieana Jensen<br />Ruby Kramer<br />[[Scarlett Manzel]]<br />Maylin Munos<br />Neala Murphy<br />Palmer Peltier<br />[[Malia Scott]] | |[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />Mila Ayshford<br />Ellieana Jensen<br />Ruby Kramer<br />[[Scarlett Manzel]]<br />Maylin Munos<br />Neala Murphy<br />Palmer Peltier<br />[[Malia Scott]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Smile | |Smile | ||
| Line 253: | Line 261: | ||
|[[Harper Anderson]]<br />[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Mila Ayshford<br />Lola Boisen<br />[[Bella Charnstrom]]<br />Kennedy Deuth<br />Jemma Eisenbrei<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Elle King<br />Hazel Koshire<br />Mia Kostinovski<br />Tillie Kuhl<br />Halle Kulenkamp<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />Ava McCraine<br />[[Kate Monge]]<br />Shaela Murphy<br />[[Malia Scott]]<br />Hazel Semans<br />Sarah St Cyr<br />Charlotte Stoner<br />Hailey Turnbull | |[[Harper Anderson]]<br />[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Mila Ayshford<br />Lola Boisen<br />[[Bella Charnstrom]]<br />Kennedy Deuth<br />Jemma Eisenbrei<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Elle King<br />Hazel Koshire<br />Mia Kostinovski<br />Tillie Kuhl<br />Halle Kulenkamp<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />Ava McCraine<br />[[Kate Monge]]<br />Shaela Murphy<br />[[Malia Scott]]<br />Hazel Semans<br />Sarah St Cyr<br />Charlotte Stoner<br />Hailey Turnbull | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|This Woman's Work | |This Woman's Work | ||
| Line 259: | Line 267: | ||
|[[Harper Anderson]]<br />[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Mila Ayshford<br />Lola Boisen<br />[[Bella Charnstrom]]<br />Kennedy Deuth<br />Jemma Eisenbrei<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Elle King<br />Hazel Koshire<br />Mia Kostinovski<br />Tillie Kuhl<br />Halle Kulenkamp<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />Ava McCraine<br />[[Kate Monge]]<br />Shaela Murphy<br />[[Malia Scott]]<br />Hazel Semans<br />Sarah St Cyr<br />Charlotte Stoner<br />Hailey Turnbull | |[[Harper Anderson]]<br />[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Mila Ayshford<br />Lola Boisen<br />[[Bella Charnstrom]]<br />Kennedy Deuth<br />Jemma Eisenbrei<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Elle King<br />Hazel Koshire<br />Mia Kostinovski<br />Tillie Kuhl<br />Halle Kulenkamp<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />Ava McCraine<br />[[Kate Monge]]<br />Shaela Murphy<br />[[Malia Scott]]<br />Hazel Semans<br />Sarah St Cyr<br />Charlotte Stoner<br />Hailey Turnbull | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Puttin' On The Ritz | |Puttin' On The Ritz | ||
| Line 265: | Line 273: | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Lean Back | |Lean Back | ||
| Line 271: | Line 279: | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Take Off With Us | |Take Off With Us | ||
| Line 277: | Line 285: | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Vienna | |Vienna | ||
| Line 283: | Line 291: | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||