Brooklin Cooley: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
* 2nd overall mini shooting star solo - StarSystems Dance Competition in Phoenix, Arizona | * 2nd overall mini shooting star solo - StarSystems Dance Competition in Phoenix, Arizona | ||
* 4th overall future hall of famer solo - Hall of Fame Dance Challenge in Phoenix, Arizona | * 4th overall future hall of famer solo - Hall of Fame Dance Challenge in Phoenix, Arizona | ||
I Have a Dream - lyrical - choreographed by [[Alexa Moffett]] | I Have a Dream - lyrical - choreographed by [[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| Line 71: | Line 67: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |West Coast Dance Explosion Nationals | | style="text-align: center; " |West Coast Dance Explosion Nationals | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solo | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solo | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |I Have a Dream | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | entered in title competition | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | | rowspan="10" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | ||