Brooklin Cooley: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Elite Solo | | style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Elite Solo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Reminiscence | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Reminiscence | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Albuquerque) | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Albuquerque) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solo | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solo | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Spiral | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Without Hope | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Without Hope | ||
| Line 163: | Line 169: | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
! colspan="7" style="background:#dfa4c6;" |Trios | ! colspan="7" style="background:#dfa4c6;" |Trios | ||
| Line 193: | Line 200: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
====with Dance Connection 2==== | ====with Dance Connection 2==== | ||
Ain't Nothing But a Kiss - unknown | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
! colspan="7" style="background:#dfa4c6;" |DC2 Groups | |||
|- | |||
Leader of the Pack - unknown | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Ain't Nothing But a Kiss | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Advanced Large Groups (tied with other group) | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Leader of the Pack | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Advanced Large Groups (tied with other group) | |||
|} | |||
====with Club Dance Studio==== | ====with Club Dance Studio==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
! colspan="7" style="background:#dfa4c6;" |Club Groups | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
Counting Stars - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Do Your Dance | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
Salute - | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place in mini lines | |||
Ninja Turtles - | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place in mini groups | |||
Somewhere Only We Know - | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place in mini groups | |||
Summer Nights - unknown | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Gospel Truth | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> Mini 11 O'Clock Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place in mini extended lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Imagine | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place in mini groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Samurai | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place in mini lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="17" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Counting Stars | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups <br> Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Halo | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups <br> Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<Up>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups <br> National Mini Final Showdown Winner | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Salute | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NRG (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups <br> Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Ninja Turtles | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NRG (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop <br> Mini Critic's Choice Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups <br> Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Somewhere Only We Know | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups <br> Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Summer Nights | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NRG (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Super Groups <br> Crystal Award | |||
|} | |||
Do You Love Me - contemporary (with Abby Taylor, Alexis Robertson, Anthony Curley, Breanne Ng, Ella Thomas, Jenn Gamma, Julia Cooper, Landrie Peterson, Macie Petrof, Makenna Taylor, Paislee McCauley, [[Summer O'Haver]], Sydney Lutrell, and Taylor Ponsness) - 2017 | Do You Love Me - contemporary (with Abby Taylor, Alexis Robertson, Anthony Curley, Breanne Ng, Ella Thomas, Jenn Gamma, Julia Cooper, Landrie Peterson, Macie Petrof, Makenna Taylor, Paislee McCauley, [[Summer O'Haver]], Sydney Lutrell, and Taylor Ponsness) - 2017 | ||