Brooklin Cooley: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 142: Line 142:
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |1st in Junior Competitive Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Phoenix)
Line 207: Line 207:
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |3rd Runner-Up for Junior Best Dancer
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Best Dancer
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Celestial
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Celestial
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Chelsea Jennings
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Chelsea Jennings]]
| style="text-align: center; " |24/7 (Denver)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/7 (Denver)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 233: Line 233:
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2019
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2019
| style="text-align: center; " |Mine
| style="text-align: center; " |Mine
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
Line 245: Line 245:
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Crazy
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Mesa)
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |The Path
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Spiral
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Spiral
Line 255: Line 267:
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge Award
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge Award
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2019-20
| style="text-align: center; " |
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Radiate
| style="text-align: center; " |
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Travis Wall
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |2020
| style="text-align: center; " |Temptation
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Live
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|}
|}
Line 918: Line 807:
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Panic
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Panic
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Chelsea Jennings
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Chelsea Jennings]]
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />Rachel Loiselle<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Delaney Taylor]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />Rachel Loiselle<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Delaney Taylor]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
Line 994: Line 883:
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Cold
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Cold
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Chelsea Jennings
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Chelsea Jennings]]
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />and others
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />and others
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
Line 1,014: Line 903:
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |One Reason
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |One Reason
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Chelsea Jennings
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Chelsea Jennings]]
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />Adalina Cano<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />Adalina Cano<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
Line 1,034: Line 923:
| rowspan="4"  style="text-align: center; " |Shape
| rowspan="4"  style="text-align: center; " |Shape
| rowspan="4"  style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="4"  style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="4"  style="text-align: center; " |Chelsea Jennings
| rowspan="4"  style="text-align: center; " |[[Chelsea Jennings]]
| rowspan="4"  style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />Olivia Benyamin<br />Milla Fabirkiewicz<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />Rachel Loiselle<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]
| rowspan="4"  style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />Olivia Benyamin<br />Milla Fabirkiewicz<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />Rachel Loiselle<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
Line 1,141: Line 1,030:
<center>
<center>
<youtube width="300" height="175">lEfPgO14Ya8</youtube><br />
<youtube width="300" height="175">lEfPgO14Ya8</youtube><br />
<youtube width="300" height="175">Zf4x0710xaU</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">B44T_eixE0k</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">AAl34yd-QTc</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">PBAFJ2tD7fw</youtube>
<youtube width="300" height="175">Zf4x0710xaU</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">B44T_eixE0k</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">AAl34yd-QTc</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">PBAFJ2tD7fw</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">RS0X1Om8-Xg</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">SXAlTwbvlrQ</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">ljJTUIvVYVY</youtube>
</center>
</center>
<gallery position="center" widths="300">
Brooklin Cooley - Without Hope
Spiral (Brooklin Cooley)
Brooklin Cooley - Altered Perception (Recompete for Best Dancer)
Brooklin Cooley - Woman's Work
Brooklin Cooley - Mr. Monotony (The Dance Awards Las Vegas 2018)
Brooklin Cooley - Move a Mountain
</gallery>
====I'll Always Love You====
====I'll Always Love You====
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">v9wc_qke39E</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">CfAL9R1i3T8</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">Etbh9HkJ_3E</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">v9wc_qke39E</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">CfAL9R1i3T8</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">Etbh9HkJ_3E</youtube></center>