Eva Igo: Difference between revisions
I added a sentence "She came first in the Junior Division." This was in the World Of Dance section. |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 422: | Line 422: | ||
===World of Dance=== | ===World of Dance=== | ||
====Qualifiers (River)= | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
!colspan="2" style="background:#f2c8e0;"|Qualifiers (River) | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|Ne-Yo | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|85 | |||
==== | |- | ||
|style="text-align: center;"|Jennifer Lopez | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|89 | |||
====The Cut (Creep)== | |- | ||
|style="text-align: center;"|Derek Hough | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|90 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|'''AVERAGE''' | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|'''88''' | |||
|} | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="2" style="background:#f2c8e0;"|Duels Round (Man's World) | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|Kyntay | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|82.7 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|'''Eva Igo''' | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|'''89''' | |||
|} | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="2" style="background:#f2c8e0;"|The Cut (Creep) | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|Ne-Yo | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|88 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|Jennifer Lopez | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|89 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|Misty Copeland | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|95 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|Derek Hough | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|89 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|'''AVERAGE''' | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|'''92.5''' | |||
|} | |||
''Eva was the last dancer in the Juniors portion of the round and she advances to the Division Final, barely beating out [[Diana Pombo]] by half a point.'' | ''Eva was the last dancer in the Juniors portion of the round and she advances to the Division Final, barely beating out [[Diana Pombo]] by half a point.'' | ||
====Divisional Final (Ready or Not)= | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
!colspan="2" style="background:#f2c8e0;"|Divisional Final (Ready or Not) | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|Ne-Yo | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|96 | |||
''Eva became the champion for the Junior Division, beating out [[Diana Pombo]], and will advance to the finals where she | |- | ||
|style="text-align: center;"|Jennifer Lopez | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|97 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|Derek Hough | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|97 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|'''AVERAGE''' | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|'''96.7''' | |||
|} | |||
''Eva became the champion for the Junior Division, beating out [[Diana Pombo]], and will advance to the finals where she performed two solos.'' | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="2" style="background:red;"|World Final | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="2" style="background:#f2c8e0;"|In the Air Tonight | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|Ne-Yo | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|90 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|Jennifer Lopez | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|90 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|Derek Hough | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|93 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|'''AVERAGE''' | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|'''91''' | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="2" style="background:#f2c8e0;"|Alive | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|Ne-Yo | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|95 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|Jennifer Lopez | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|96 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|Derek Hough | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|98 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|'''AVERAGE''' | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|'''89.3''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center; background:lightgreen;"|'''TOTAL AVG.''' | |||
|style="text-align: center; background:lightgreen;"|'''93.7''' | |||
|} | |||
''Eva finished in second place.'' | ''Eva finished in second place.'' | ||