Justice McCort: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Ethian No edit summary |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:100%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2011 | | rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2011 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Footloose | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Footloose | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Erin Stein-Rich | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Erin Stein-Rich | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dynamite (Columbus) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Mini Mister Dynamite | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |CRU (Akron/Cleveland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> Place Petite Solo<br /><small>Mr. Petite Ultimate Dance</small> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Columbus) | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Columbus) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Petite | | style="text-align: center; " |Did Not Place<br /><small>Mr. Petite</small> | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NexStar (Akron) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> Place NexStar Level Petite Solo Division<br /><small>Petite Mister NexStar</small> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DMA (Orlando) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Master Dance of America | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Keep the Faith | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Erin Stein-Rich | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Nutley) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> Place Junior Soloist | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Company (Chicago) | | style="text-align: center; " |Company (Chicago) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Did Not Place | | style="text-align: center; " |Did Not Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Columbus) | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Columbus) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> Place Secondary Solo 9-11 | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow (Columbus) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> Place Rising Starz Solo 9-11 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Shipwrecked | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Erin Stein-Rich | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |CRU (Akron/Cleveland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> Place Junior Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NexStar (Akron) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> Place NexStar Level Junior Solo Division | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Myrtle Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> Place Junior Soloist | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |CRU Nationals (Mason) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> Place Junior Solo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Never Surrender | | style="text-align: center; " |Never Surrender | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Cathy Nesbitt-Stein | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Energy Nationals (Beverly Hills) | | style="text-align: center; " |Energy Nationals (Beverly Hills) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup> | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>st</sup> Place Energy Junior Solo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | | rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | ||
| Line 129: | Line 150: | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Duet/Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:100%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 141: | Line 162: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2011 | | style="text-align: center; " |2011 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Rock | | style="text-align: center; " |Rock & Roll | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theatre | | style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theatre | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Cathy Nesbitt-Stein | | style="text-align: center; " |Cathy Nesbitt-Stein | ||
| Line 151: | Line 172: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Promotion | | style="text-align: center; " |The Promotion | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Mitchell Finke | | style="text-align: center; " |Michael Place<br />Mitchell Finke | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Drazen Wilmers | | style="text-align: center; " |Drazen Wilmers | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Myrtle Beach) | | style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> Place Junior Duet/Trio | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
====with Candy Apples Dance Center==== | ====with Candy Apples Dance Center==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:100%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 169: | Line 190: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |2011 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Baila Hispanola | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Spanish Ballet | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Cathy Nesbitt-Stein | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Kerisa McCullough]]<br />[[Taylor O'Lear]]<br />[[Sarah Parish]]<br />[[Erika Schrade]]<br />[[Vivi-Anne Stein]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Rising Star (Columbus) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> Place Junior Small Group Level 2 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |A Funeral | | style="text-align: center; " |A Funeral | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Cathy Nesbitt-Stein | | style="text-align: center; " |Cathy Nesbitt-Stein | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Kerisa McCullough]]<br />[[Taylor O'Lear]]<br />[[Sarah Parish]]<br />[[Erika Schrade]]<br />[[Vivi-Anne Stein]] | | style="text-align: center; " |[[Kerisa McCullough]]<br />[[Taylor O'Lear]]<br />[[Sarah Parish]]<br />[[Erika Schrade]]<br />[[Vivi-Anne Stein]]<br />Calista Ring<br />Jessica Vasiliades | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Did Not Place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Ode to a Clown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Cathy Nesbitt-Stein | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Kerisa McCullough]]<br />[[Taylor O'Lear]]<br />[[Sarah Parish]]<br />[[Erika Schrade]]<br />[[Vivi-Anne Stein]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Company (Chicago) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Did Not Place | | style="text-align: center; " |Did Not Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 182: | Line 218: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Kerisa McCullough]]<br />[[Sarah Parish]]<br />[[Erika Schrade]]<br />[[Vivi-Anne Stein]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]] | | style="text-align: center; " |[[Kerisa McCullough]]<br />[[Sarah Parish]]<br />[[Erika Schrade]]<br />[[Vivi-Anne Stein]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Voorhees) | | style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Voorhees) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> | | style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> Place Junior Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Asian Empire | | style="text-align: center; " |Asian Empire | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Ethnic | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Michael Place<br />Mitchell Finke | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Kerisa McCullough]]<br />[[Taylor O'Lear]]<br />[[Sarah Parish]]<br />[[Erika Schrade]]<br />[[Vivi-Anne Stein]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]] | | style="text-align: center; " |[[Kerisa McCullough]]<br />[[Taylor O'Lear]]<br />[[Sarah Parish]]<br />[[Erika Schrade]]<br />[[Vivi-Anne Stein]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |NexStar (Akron) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Did Not Place | | style="text-align: center; " |Did Not Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |My Hair Like This | | style="text-align: center; " |My Hair Like This | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Open | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Mitchell Finke<br />Michael Place | | style="text-align: center; " |Mitchell Finke<br />Michael Place | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Kerisa McCullough]]<br />[[Taylor O'Lear]]<br />[[Sarah Parish]]<br />[[Erika Schrade]]<br />[[Vivi-Anne Stein]]<br />Drazen Wilmers | | style="text-align: center; " |[[Kerisa McCullough]]<br />[[Taylor O'Lear]]<br />[[Sarah Parish]]<br />[[Erika Schrade]]<br />[[Vivi-Anne Stein]]<br />Drazen Wilmers | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Myrtle Beach) | | style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> Place Junior Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Storm | | style="text-align: center; " |The Storm | ||