Eva Igo: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 54: Line 54:
| rowspan="2" |Michele Larkin
| rowspan="2" |Michele Larkin
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Did Not Place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Unknown
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2009
| rowspan="2" |2009
Line 64: Line 64:
| rowspan="2" |Michele Larkin
| rowspan="2" |Michele Larkin
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|6<sup>th</sup> Overall
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Unknown
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2010
| rowspan="2" |2010
Line 74: Line 74:
| rowspan="2" |Michele Larkin
| rowspan="2" |Michele Larkin
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2011
| rowspan="3" |2011
Line 84: Line 84:
| rowspan="3" |Michele Larkin
| rowspan="3" |Michele Larkin
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|3<sup>rd</sup> Overall
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> Overall
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="11" |2012
| rowspan="11" |2012
Line 103: Line 103:
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> Overall
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|4<sup>th</sup> Overall
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |Live and Let Die
| rowspan="7" |Live and Let Die
Line 112: Line 112:
| rowspan="7" |Michele Larkin
| rowspan="7" |Michele Larkin
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|2<sup>nd</sup> Overall
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|3<sup>rd</sup> Overall
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Line 121: Line 121:
|-
|-
|Primetime (Minneapolis)
|Primetime (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas)
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas)
Line 130: Line 130:
|-
|-
|In10sity (Minneapolis)
|In10sity (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primer Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2013
| rowspan="10" |2013
Line 137: Line 137:
| rowspan="5" |Michele Larkin
| rowspan="5" |Michele Larkin
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> Overall
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
Line 155: Line 155:
| rowspan="5" |Michele Larkin
| rowspan="5" |Michele Larkin
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Primetime (Minneapolis)
|Primetime (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> Overall
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(New York City)
|The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(New York City)
|Did Not Place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2014
| rowspan="12" |2014
Line 174: Line 174:
| rowspan="6" |Michele Larkin
| rowspan="6" |Michele Larkin
|NYDCA (Minneapolis)
|NYDCA (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Line 195: Line 195:
| rowspan="6" |Michele Larkin
| rowspan="6" |Michele Larkin
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> Overall
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
Line 201: Line 201:
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Primetime (Minneapolis)
|Primetime (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|KAR (St. Paul)
|KAR (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Dance
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Orlando)
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="14" |2015
| rowspan="16" |2015
| rowspan="6" |Storm
| rowspan="7" |Storm
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Michele Larkin
| rowspan="7" |Michele Larkin
|NYDCA (Minneapolis)
|NYDCA (Minneapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> Overall
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Showstoppers (Bloomington)
|Showstopper (Bloomington)
|N/A
|N/A
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall
|1<sup>st</sup> Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> Overall
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|KAR (St. Paul)
|KAR (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Miss Teen Dance
|-
|JUMP (Minneapolis)
|Junior Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |Babe
| rowspan="7" |Babe
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="7" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |Michele Larkin
| rowspan="7" |Michele Larkin
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall
|1<sup>st</sup> Teen Solos<br />StandOut in Hip-Hop
|-
|-
|Showstoppers (Bloomington)
|Showstopper (Bloomington)
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall
|1<sup>st</sup> Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
Line 251: Line 254:
|KAR (St. Paul)
|KAR (St. Paul)
|N/A
|N/A
|-
|JUMP (Minneapolis)
|Junior Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
Line 259: Line 265:
|N/A
|N/A
|24/7 (Chicago)
|24/7 (Chicago)
|2<sup>nd</sup> Overall
|2<sup>nd</sup> Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Dreamlover
|Dreamlover
Line 265: Line 271:
|N/A
|N/A
|JUMP (Minneapolis)
|JUMP (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall
|1<sup>st</sup> Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="11" |2016
| rowspan="13" |2016
| rowspan="5" |Evanescence
| rowspan="6" |Evanescence
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Michele Larkin
| rowspan="6" |Michele Larkin
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall
|1<sup>st</sup> Teen Solos
|-
|-
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Miss Teen Dance
|-
|Showstopper (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Showstoppers (Minneapolis)
|24/7 (Chicago)
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall
|Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> Overall
|2<sup>nd</sup> Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|Teen Female Top 20
|Teen Female Top 20
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |It's A Man's World
| rowspan="5" |It's A Man's World
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="4" |Michele Larkin
| rowspan="5" |Michele Larkin
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|N/A
|N/A
Line 295: Line 304:
|N/A
|N/A
|-
|-
|Showstoppers (Minneapolis)
|Showstopper (Minneapolis)
|N/A
|N/A
|-
|24/7 (Chicago)
|Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|7<sup>th</sup> Overall
|7<sup>th</sup> Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Reprieve
|Reprieve
Line 305: Line 317:
|N/A
|N/A
|NUVO (Omaha)
|NUVO (Omaha)
|2<sup>nd</sup> Overall
|2<sup>nd</sup> Teen Solos
|-
|-
|It's All Coming Back To Me Now
|It's All Coming Back To Me Now
Line 311: Line 323:
|N/A
|N/A
|JUMP (Minneapolis)
|JUMP (Minneapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> Overall
|2<sup>nd</sup> Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2017
| rowspan="9" |2017
Line 318: Line 330:
| rowspan="6" |Michele Larkin
| rowspan="6" |Michele Larkin
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall
|1<sup>st</sup> Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer
|-
|-
|Starpower (Minneapolis)
|Starpower (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall
|1<sup>st</sup> Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall Perfect Score
|1<sup>st</sup> Teen Solos
|-
|-
|NUVO (Rochester)
|NUVO (Rochester)
|3<sup>rd</sup> Overall
|3<sup>rd</sup> Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Radix (Lansing)
|Radix (Lansing)
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall
|1<sup>st</sup> Teen Solos
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
Line 345: Line 357:
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> Overall
|2<sup>nd</sup> Teen Solos
|}
|}