Eva Igo: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Michele Larkin | | rowspan="2" |Michele Larkin | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2009 | | rowspan="2" |2009 | ||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Michele Larkin | | rowspan="2" |Michele Larkin | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> | |6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2010 | | rowspan="2" |2010 | ||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Michele Larkin | | rowspan="2" |Michele Larkin | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2011 | | rowspan="3" |2011 | ||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Michele Larkin | | rowspan="3" |Michele Larkin | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="11" |2012 | | rowspan="11" |2012 | ||
| Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |Live and Let Die | | rowspan="7" |Live and Let Die | ||
| Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
| rowspan="7" |Michele Larkin | | rowspan="7" |Michele Larkin | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Primetime (Minneapolis) | |Primetime (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Minneapolis) | |In10sity (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primer Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" |2013 | | rowspan="10" |2013 | ||
| Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Michele Larkin | | rowspan="5" |Michele Larkin | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Michele Larkin | | rowspan="5" |Michele Larkin | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Primetime (Minneapolis) | |Primetime (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(New York City) | |The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(New York City) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="12" |2014 | | rowspan="12" |2014 | ||
| Line 174: | Line 174: | ||
| rowspan="6" |Michele Larkin | | rowspan="6" |Michele Larkin | ||
|NYDCA (Minneapolis) | |NYDCA (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 195: | Line 195: | ||
| rowspan="6" |Michele Larkin | | rowspan="6" |Michele Larkin | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| Line 201: | Line 201: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Primetime (Minneapolis) | |Primetime (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (St. Paul) | |KAR (St. Paul) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Orlando) | |Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="16" |2015 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Storm | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Michele Larkin | ||
|NYDCA (Minneapolis) | |NYDCA (Minneapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Bloomington) | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (St. Paul) | |KAR (St. Paul) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Miss Teen Dance | ||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Minneapolis) | |||
|Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Babe | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Michele Larkin | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> Teen Solos<br />StandOut in Hip-Hop | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Bloomington) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| Line 251: | Line 254: | ||
|KAR (St. Paul) | |KAR (St. Paul) | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Minneapolis) | |||
|Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 259: | Line 265: | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |24/7 (Chicago) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> | |2<sup>nd</sup> Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dreamlover | |Dreamlover | ||
| Line 265: | Line 271: | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|JUMP (Minneapolis) | |JUMP (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Evanescence | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Michele Larkin | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Miss Teen Dance | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Chicago) | ||
| | |Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> | |2<sup>nd</sup> Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|Teen Female Top 20 | |Teen Female Top 20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |It's A Man's World | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Michele Larkin | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
| Line 295: | Line 304: | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Minneapolis) | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |||
|Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> | |7<sup>th</sup> Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Reprieve | |Reprieve | ||
| Line 305: | Line 317: | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |NUVO (Omaha) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> | |2<sup>nd</sup> Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|It's All Coming Back To Me Now | |It's All Coming Back To Me Now | ||
| Line 311: | Line 323: | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|JUMP (Minneapolis) | |JUMP (Minneapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> | |2<sup>nd</sup> Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9" |2017 | | rowspan="9" |2017 | ||
| Line 318: | Line 330: | ||
| rowspan="6" |Michele Larkin | | rowspan="6" |Michele Larkin | ||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |Radix (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Minneapolis) | |Starpower (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Rochester) | |NUVO (Rochester) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> | |3<sup>rd</sup> Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Lansing) | |Radix (Lansing) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 345: | Line 357: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> | |2<sup>nd</sup> Teen Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||