Dylynn Jones: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
====with Dance Connection Too==== | ====with Dance Connection Too==== | ||
Beat It - unknown | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
Lonely Goathered - unknown | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2010 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Beat It | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Brooke Flores]] <br> [[Hallie Reggio]] <br> Brinley Terry <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lonely Goathered | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Brooke Flores]] <br> Krosby Shippy <br> Brinley Terry <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups | |||
|} | |||
====with Club Dance Studio==== | ====with Club Dance Studio==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="23" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Be Our Guest | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Mary Joy Bell <br> Ellisyn Granda <br> Emma Harris <br> [[Kelsey Millar]] <br> Manhattan Tibbott <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Children of 9/11 <br> (also known as Prayer) | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Brynklie Brown]] <br> Ainslee Gehrman <br> Claire Glessner <br> Laynee Hahn <br> [[Kamilla Johnson]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Alexis Watson]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Hope | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Alexis Watson]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Group | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Small Group | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place in mini groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under All-Star Small Group | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Perfect Young Ladies | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Kamilla Johnson]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Group | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Small Group | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under All-Star Small Group | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Take Me to Heaven | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Mary Joy Bell <br> Ainslee Gehrman <br> Ellisyn Granda <br> Laynee Hahn <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Kamilla Johnson]] <br> [[Kelsey Millar]] <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Tatiana Savedra]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Alexis Watson]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Productions | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> Junior Best Nu Group Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |When You Believe | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Emily Annis <br> Gracie Brittingham <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> Laynee Hahn <br> Megan Hansen <br> [[Kamilla Johnson]] <br> Selene Lombardino <br> Jayci Martz <br> Keeley McConahay <br> Mayci Miller <br> Kylee Ortiz <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Tatiana Savedra]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> Kaylee Stowers <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under All-Star Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups <br> WCDE Mini Showdown National Champion | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2013 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2017 | |||
|} | |||
We Will Rock You - jazz (with Emily Annis, Gracie Brittingham, [[Bostyn Brown]], Laynee Hahn, Megan Hansen, Hailey Jiminez, [[Kamilla Johnson]], Selene Lombardino, Jayci Martz, Keeley McConahay, Mayci Miller, Kylee Ortiz, Rylee Rigby, [[Brynn Rumfallo]], [[Tatiana Savedra]], [[Carlee Schield]], Krosby Shippy, Kaylee Stowers, Kylie Thorson, [[Jenna Valenzuela]], and [[Jaycee Wilkins]]) - 2012 | We Will Rock You - jazz (with Emily Annis, Gracie Brittingham, [[Bostyn Brown]], Laynee Hahn, Megan Hansen, Hailey Jiminez, [[Kamilla Johnson]], Selene Lombardino, Jayci Martz, Keeley McConahay, Mayci Miller, Kylee Ortiz, Rylee Rigby, [[Brynn Rumfallo]], [[Tatiana Savedra]], [[Carlee Schield]], Krosby Shippy, Kaylee Stowers, Kylie Thorson, [[Jenna Valenzuela]], and [[Jaycee Wilkins]]) - 2012 | ||
Nothing Else Matters - lyrical (with Kaylin Branch, [[Brynklie Brown]], Ainslee Gehrman, [[Kalani Hilliker]], [[Carlee Schield]], and [[Jaycee Wilkins]]) - 2012 | Nothing Else Matters - lyrical (with Kaylin Branch, [[Brynklie Brown]], Ainslee Gehrman, [[Kalani Hilliker]], [[Carlee Schield]], and [[Jaycee Wilkins]]) - 2012 | ||
Spirit - lyrical (with Emily Annis, Paige Beringer, Payton Blanchette, Alyssa Bortono, Gracie Brittingham, Lexee Crandall, Alyssa Diaz, Ashley Dodd, Ainslee Gehrman, Laynee Hahn, Amanda Harambasic, Marlye Harris, Brinley Harris, Hayden Heath, Cambrie Hickman, [[Kalani Hilliker]], Monika Hudobnik, [[Arielle Jennings]], [[Alexis Jennings]], [[Kamilla Johnson]], Viktoria Johnson, Taylor Lamb, Jayci Martz, Taylor McQuillan, [[Addison Moffett]], Paloma Palomarez, Alora Rockholt, Taylor Ruiz, [[Tatiana Savedra]], [[Carlee Schield]], Chloe Shippy, Sydney Sojka, Amber Sroka, Megan Story, Morgan Strube, [[Jenna Valenzuela]], Kia Washington, and [[Jaycee Wilkins]]) - 2012 | Spirit - lyrical (with Emily Annis, Paige Beringer, Payton Blanchette, Alyssa Bortono, Gracie Brittingham, Lexee Crandall, Alyssa Diaz, Ashley Dodd, Ainslee Gehrman, Laynee Hahn, Amanda Harambasic, Marlye Harris, Brinley Harris, Hayden Heath, Cambrie Hickman, [[Kalani Hilliker]], Monika Hudobnik, [[Arielle Jennings]], [[Alexis Jennings]], [[Kamilla Johnson]], Viktoria Johnson, Taylor Lamb, Jayci Martz, Taylor McQuillan, [[Addison Moffett]], Paloma Palomarez, Alora Rockholt, Taylor Ruiz, [[Tatiana Savedra]], [[Carlee Schield]], Chloe Shippy, Sydney Sojka, Amber Sroka, Megan Story, Morgan Strube, [[Jenna Valenzuela]], Kia Washington, and [[Jaycee Wilkins]]) - 2012 | ||
What's a Girl Gotta Do - jazz (with Mary Joy Bell, Gracie Brittingham, [[Bostyn Brown]], Ellisyn Granda, [[Kamilla Johnson]], [[Tatiana Savedra]], [[Jenna Valenzuela]], and [[Jaycee Wilkins]]) - 2012 | What's a Girl Gotta Do - jazz (with Mary Joy Bell, Gracie Brittingham, [[Bostyn Brown]], Ellisyn Granda, [[Kamilla Johnson]], [[Tatiana Savedra]], [[Jenna Valenzuela]], and [[Jaycee Wilkins]]) - 2012 | ||