Dylynn Jones: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 567: | Line 567: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2014 | | rowspan="32" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |A Thousand Years | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brooke Flores]] <br> [[Hallie Reggio]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Salt Lake City) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Adrenaline (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Denver) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Childhood Dreams | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brooke Flores]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Salt Lake City) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Adrenaline (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Lyrical <br> Junior Best of JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Goodnight Stories | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Hallie Reggio]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Here Before | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Kenedy Brown]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Simrin Player]] <br> [[Hallie Reggio]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Alexis Watson]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Salt Lake City) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Here I Come | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brooke Flores]] <br> [[Hallie Reggio]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Salt Lake City) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz <br> Mini 11 O'Clock Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Adrenaline (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Denver) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Say Something | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Brooke Flores]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Adrenaline (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups <br> Mini Best of Show Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical <br> Mini Best of JUMP Award <br> You Rocked JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Albuquerque) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Lyrical <br> Mini Best of JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical <br> National Mini Best Performance | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Denver) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |The Pianist | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Kenedy Brown]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Simrin Player]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Salt Lake City) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Adrenaline (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2015 | | style="text-align: center; " |2015 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |How Will I Know | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brynklie Brown]] <but> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Sarah Reasons]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Alexis Watson]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Los Angeles) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2016 | | style="text-align: center; " |2016 | ||
| Line 575: | Line 707: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2017 | | style="text-align: center; " |2017 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Bang Bang - jazz (with [[Jaycee Wilkins]], [[Brynn Rumfallo]], [[Bostyn Brown]], [[Carlee Schield]], [[Jenna Valenzuela]], and [[Brynklie Brown]]) - 2015 | Bang Bang - jazz (with [[Jaycee Wilkins]], [[Brynn Rumfallo]], [[Bostyn Brown]], [[Carlee Schield]], [[Jenna Valenzuela]], and [[Brynklie Brown]]) - 2015 | ||