Dylynn Jones: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2012 | | rowspan="9" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dream | | style="text-align: center; " |Dream | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | | style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" style="text-align: center; " |I'm Available | |||
| rowspan="16" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="16" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> runner-up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Platinum Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Minneapolis) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa I) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> runner-up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Phoenix I) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Songbird | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Platinum Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Titanic | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Top 20 runner-up for National Mini Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Anything Can Happen | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Chantel Aguirre | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Orlando) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Awakening | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Kira DiMartino | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Countdown (Apache Junction) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Albuquerque) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Denver) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Fox | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Will Loftis | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Unravel | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Top 21 runner-up for National Junior Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |In the Shallows | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos <br> Stop the Clock Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos <br> You Rocked JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos <br> High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Top 22 runner-up for National Junior Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |London Bridge | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Princess Florine Variation | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Pointe | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Cory Fragroso-Gram <br> M. Petipa | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |YAGP (Denver) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Top 24 in Junior Women Classical Dance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |This is Freedom | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Thunderstorm | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12-14 Intermediate Solos <br> Regional Teen Miss Dance KAR | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |8(sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Bad Blood | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Nathan Hirschaut]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NRG (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |One Rhythm (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||