Bella Klassen: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Clown | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Clown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos <br> You Rocked JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Calgary) | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Calgary) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Orlando) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Amnesia | | style="text-align: center; " |Amnesia | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| Line 54: | Line 62: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Opportunity | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Tomorrow's Song | | style="text-align: center; " |Tomorrow's Song | ||
| Line 61: | Line 75: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |I Became a Storm | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jessie Riley | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN ( | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Seattle) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos <br> Stop the Clock Award | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos <br> DJ's Pick Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Santa Clara) | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Santa Clara) | ||
| Line 80: | Line 97: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Sinking | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Danny Lawn | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Los Angeles) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos <br> You Rocked JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Meadowlands) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 89: | Line 109: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |entered in title competition | | style="text-align: center; " |entered in title competition | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Tell Me Your Name | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Tell Me Your Name | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Mark Meismer | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Mark Meismer | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Calgary) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Between Two Places | | style="text-align: center; " |Between Two Places | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Kristen Carcone | | style="text-align: center; " |Kristen Carcone | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |YAGP (Houston) | | style="text-align: center; " |YAGP (Houston) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| Line 126: | Line 152: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Unspoken Arguments | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Unspoken Arguments | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN ( | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Los Angeles) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Los Angeles) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 144: | Line 173: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2016 | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Out of Depths | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Out of Depths | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Chantel Aguirre | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Chantel Aguirre | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Tate McRae]] | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Tate McRae]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Los Angeles) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Los Angeles) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios <br> You Rocked JUMP Award | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios <br> DJ's Pick Award | |||
|} | |} | ||