Bella Klassen: Difference between revisions
>Chlobirdandmads No edit summary |
>Chlobirdandmads |
||
| Line 162: | Line 162: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||
|Back to Me | |Back to Me | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 174: | Line 174: | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|- | |||
|Glass and Patron | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Michelle Dawley | |||
|n/a | |||
|n/a | |||
|- | |||
|November rain | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Kayla Kabfleisch | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|Performance as Junior Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
|Rattlesnake | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Lucy Vallely]] | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|didn't place | |||
|- | |||
|Drowning | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Tyce Diorio | |||
|Radix (Toronto) | |||
|didn't place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2020 | |||
|Your voice is loud | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Kirsten Russell | |||
|Jump (Portland, OR) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Have Mercy | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Lex Ishimoto]] | |||
|NUVO (Bellevue) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Houston) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|I love you | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|unknown | |||
|24/7 (Dallas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|I will follow | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Will Loftis | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||