Simrin Player: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2008 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Supa Fly | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Solos | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Primary Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2010 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Sir | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO Nationals | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Starstrukk | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Bang Bang | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Krista Barker | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Salt Lake City) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |National Teen Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Cavalier | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Anything's Possible | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Andrew Winghart | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Art of Noise | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Ili | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Danny Lawn | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |See You | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Wildabeast | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |She Lives | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Travis Wall | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> runner-up for National Senior Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2017 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Tiger's Bride | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
Gotta Swag to It - hip hop - Age 10 | Gotta Swag to It - hip hop - Age 10 | ||
| Line 52: | Line 131: | ||
My New Philosophy - musical theater - Age 10 | My New Philosophy - musical theater - Age 10 | ||
Sunshowers - contemporary | Sunshowers - contemporary | ||
| Line 68: | Line 138: | ||
Are You That Somebody - contemporary - 2013 | Are You That Somebody - contemporary - 2013 | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||