Jenna Valenzuela: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Petite Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Petite Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" style="text-align: center; " |2011 | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Distant Serenade | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Phoenix I) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Phoenix II) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |I Like It | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Phoenix II) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Regional Petite Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |It's a Small World | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Phoenix II) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Charge It Please | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |entered in title competition | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Come Home | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |iHollywood (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hollywood Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Minneapolis) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Give It a Try | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Pop Drop and Roll | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Krista Barker | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Bravo (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos <br> Regional Junior Miss Bravo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior American League Solos <br> Technical Excellence Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa II) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |entered in title competition | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Shake & Shimmy | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa II) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |entered in title competition | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos <br> National Junior Miss Showbiz | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Evolution | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Krista Barker | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa II) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Fix You | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Shannon Mather | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarSystems (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Supa Dope | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Platinum Award <br> Precision Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Los Angeles) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarSystems (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Superstar Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Upon a Dream | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Minneapolis) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Denver) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Not About Angels | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos <br> Grand Slam Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |entered in title competition | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |At the Beginning | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |At Last | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos <br> High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dying Rose | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fierce NDC (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Embers | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |YAGP (San Fransisco) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hollaback Girl | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz Funk | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sound of Life | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
Change - contemporary | Change - contemporary | ||
| Line 151: | Line 304: | ||
Colors - contemporary (2017) | Colors - contemporary (2017) | ||
* 5th overall teen solo - Jump Dance Convention in Phoenix, Arizona | * 5th overall teen solo - Jump Dance Convention in Phoenix, Arizona | ||
Howl - contemporary (2017) | |||
* did not place - NUVO Dance Convention in Phoenix, Arizona | |||
Yearning - contemporary (2017) | Yearning - contemporary (2017) | ||
| Line 186: | Line 342: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Camille, Collette, and Fifi | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under All-Star Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Drive a Person Crazy | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Mini Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
| Line 214: | Line 392: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Watch Us Work It | | style="text-align: center; " |Watch Us Work It | ||
| Line 220: | Line 398: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 414: | Line 592: | ||
When I Grow Up - jazz (with Abby Taylor, [[Alexis Adair]], Audrey Caldwell, [[Bostyn Brown]], [[Brightyn Rines]], [[Brooklin Cooley]], Chevelle Heller, [[Daylyn Lucky]], [[Dylynn Jones]], Ella Thomas, Jasmine Robinson, [[Jaycee Wilkins]], [[Jazlyn Robinson]], [[Kamilla Johnson]], Marley Heath, Paetyn Kuntz, Paislee McCauley, [[Summer O'Haver]], Taryn Bee, Tatiana Savedra, and [[Taylor Knab]]) - 2017 | When I Grow Up - jazz (with Abby Taylor, [[Alexis Adair]], Audrey Caldwell, [[Bostyn Brown]], [[Brightyn Rines]], [[Brooklin Cooley]], Chevelle Heller, [[Daylyn Lucky]], [[Dylynn Jones]], Ella Thomas, Jasmine Robinson, [[Jaycee Wilkins]], [[Jazlyn Robinson]], [[Kamilla Johnson]], Marley Heath, Paetyn Kuntz, Paislee McCauley, [[Summer O'Haver]], Taryn Bee, Tatiana Savedra, and [[Taylor Knab]]) - 2017 | ||
* 3rd overall junior extended line - Jump Dance Convention in Phoenix, | * 3rd overall junior extended line - Jump Dance Convention in Phoenix, Arizonal | ||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||