Jenna Valenzuela: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 m →Dances |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Come Home | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa) | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="18" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
| Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Give It a Try | | style="text-align: center; " |Give It a Try | ||
| Line 176: | Line 179: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |High Gold Award | | style="text-align: center; " |High Gold Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Evolution | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Krista Barker | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa II) | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa II) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |NRG (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Fix You | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Shannon Mather | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Albuquerque) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarSystems (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |StarSystems (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
| Line 235: | Line 244: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |At the Beginning ''(aka Embers)'' | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |YAGP (Denver) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 270: | Line 282: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fierce NDC (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Fierce NDC (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hollaback Girl | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hollaback Girl | ||
| Line 281: | Line 287: | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 291: | Line 297: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Variation from La Sylphide | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Pointe | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |YAGP (Denver) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Change | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |entered in title competition | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Unhinged | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Colors | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Howl | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Yearning | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Albuquerque) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Tesn Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||