Brianna Fincannon: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Line 13: Line 13:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|2017
|2013
| rowspan="2"|Let’s Get Loud
|
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
|
|Showstopper (Aurora)
|
|-
|2014
|
|
|Showstopper (Aurora)
|
|-
|2015
|
|
|Showstopper (Rosemont)
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |2016
| rowspan="2" |Holla Back Girl
| rowspan="2" |
|Showstopper (Indianapolis)
|
|-
|In10sity (Indianapolis)
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |2017
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Starpower (Chicago)
|Starpower (Chicago)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos
|
|-
|-
|In10sity (Indianapolis)
|In10sity (Indianapolis)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Mini Solos
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2018
| rowspan="8" |2018
| rowspan="4" |Vogue
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|
|-
|-
|In10sity (Indianapolis)
|In10sity (Indianapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Mini Solos
|
|-
|-
|In10sity Nationals (Orlando)
|In10sity Nationals (Orlando)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Mini Solos<br />Elite Mini Solo Finale Finalist
|
|-
|-
|Spotlight (Chicago)
|Spotlight (Chicago)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |My Little World
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|
|
Line 52: Line 79:
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2019
| rowspan="12" |2019
| rowspan="6" |Amazing Grace
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)<ref>[https://www.halloffamedance.com/files/HOF_Competitions/561/Media/Amazing%20Grace.m4v Hall of Fame - Amazing Grace]</ref>
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)<ref>[https://www.halloffamedance.com/files/HOF_Competitions/561/Media/Amazing%20Grace.m4v Hall of Fame - Amazing Grace]</ref>
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Grand Slam Award
|
|-
|-
|In10sity (Fort Wayne)
|In10sity (Fort Wayne)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Junior Solos<br />In10se Platinum
|
|-
|-
|NexStar (Indianapolis)
|NexStar (Indianapolis)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Diamond
|
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Detroit)
|Showbiz (Detroit)
Line 72: Line 99:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |How Do I Look?
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Grand Slam Award
|
|-
|-
|In10sity (Fort Wayne)
|In10sity (Fort Wayne)
Line 81: Line 108:
|-
|-
|NexStar (Indianapolis)
|NexStar (Indianapolis)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Diamond
|
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Detroit)
|Showbiz (Detroit)
Line 93: Line 120:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2020
| rowspan="2" |2020
| rowspan="2" |Whole Lotta Woman
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
|Countdown (Chicago)
|Countdown (Chicago)
|
|
Line 102: Line 129:
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2020-1
| rowspan="7" |2020-1
| rowspan="7" |His Eye is<br />On the Sparrow
| rowspan="7" |
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
| rowspan="7" |
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|
|
Line 126: Line 153:
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2021
| rowspan="6" |2021
| rowspan="6" |That Walk
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
Line 138: Line 165:
|-
|-
|In10sity (Fort Wayne)
|In10sity (Fort Wayne)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Junior Solos
|
|-
|-
|Starpower (Indianapolis)
|Starpower (Indianapolis)
|Power Pak Invite<br />$250 Power Pak Scholarship
|
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Branson)
|Starpower Nationals (Branson)
|1<sup>st </sup>in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Starpower
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2022
| rowspan="6" |2022
| rowspan="3" |Grace
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|
|
Line 158: Line 185:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Let Me Entertain You
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|
|-
|-
|Starpower (Columbua)
|Starpower (Columbua)
Line 170: Line 197:
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2023
| rowspan="6" |2023
| rowspan="3" |Leave Your Hat On
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|
|-
|-
|Tremaine (Indianapolis)
|Tremaine (Indianapolis)
Line 181: Line 208:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Heaven is a<br />Place on Earth
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|
|-
|-
|Tremaine (Indianapolis)
|Tremaine (Indianapolis)
Line 193: Line 220:
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2024
| rowspan="7" |2024
| rowspan="4" |My Lovin'
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |
|KAR (Chicago)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1716/act/278/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - My Lovin']</ref>
|KAR (Chicago)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1716/act/278/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - My Lovin']</ref>
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite HDE All-Stars<br />Elite Ultimate Performance
|
|-
|-
|ID (Indianapolis)
|ID (Indianapolis)
Line 207: Line 234:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Finally Home
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |
|KAR (Chicago)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1716/act/283/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Finally Home]</ref>
|KAR (Chicago)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1716/act/283/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Finally Home]</ref>
|1<sup>st </sup>Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance
|
|-
|-
|ID (Indianapolis)
|ID (Indianapolis)
Line 219: Line 246:
|-
|-
|2025
|2025
|Queen of the Night
|
|
|
|Starpower (Aurora)
|Starpower (Aurora)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />WDP Scholarship
|
|}
|}