Olivia Fincannon: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Indianapolis) | |In10sity (Indianapolis) | ||
| Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Indianapolis) | |In10sity (Indianapolis) | ||
| Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)<ref>[https://www.halloffamedance.com/files/HOF_Competitions/561/Media/Amazing%20Grace.m4v Hall of Fame - Amazing Grace]</ref> | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)<ref>[https://www.halloffamedance.com/files/HOF_Competitions/561/Media/Amazing%20Grace.m4v Hall of Fame - Amazing Grace]</ref> | ||
| | |12<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Fort Wayne) | |In10sity (Fort Wayne) | ||
| Line 174: | Line 174: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2020-1 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Sin in Your Skin | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
|Countdown (Chicago) | |Countdown (Chicago) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|VIP (Indianapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 189: | Line 192: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Overdose | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|VIP (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |Starpower (Indianapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 198: | Line 204: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Escalate | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower ( | |StarQuest (French Lick) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals ( | |Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Blower's Daughter | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (French Lick) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower ( | |Starpower (Columbus) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals ( | |Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 308: | Line 320: | ||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Starpower | |1<sup>st </sup>in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite HDE All-Stars<br />Elite Ultimate Performance | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite HDE All-Stars<br />Elite Ultimate Performance | ||
| Line 383: | Line 393: | ||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Elite Mini Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st </sup>in Elite Mini Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lost | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jenna Kosco | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (French Lick) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Hold On | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Iralyn Ira Hicko]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (French Lick) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |Starpower (Columbus) | ||
| Line 564: | Line 592: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| Line 594: | Line 622: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| Line 678: | Line 706: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="32" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |My Strange Addiction | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Harmony Johnson<br />Jenna Kosco<br />Reese O'Brien<br />[[Lailah West]] | ||
|StarQuest (French Lick) | |StarQuest (French Lick) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />Senior Odyssey Award | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />Senior Odyssey Award | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Small Groups<br />12 & Over Choreography Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Say My Name | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Ava Hall<br />Harmony Johnson<br />Jenna Kosco<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Brooklynn Walker<br />[[Lailah West]] | ||
| | |StarQuest (French Lick) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Columbus) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 703: | Line 737: | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |My Mind | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Addy Anleitner<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Ava Hall<br />Harmony Johnson<br />Jenna Kosco<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />[[Lailah West]] | ||
|StarQuest (French Lick) | |StarQuest (French Lick) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Apogee Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Apogee Award | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Large Battle Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Exile | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Addy Anleitner<br />Kylie Benefit<br />Adysen Bishop<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Ava Hall<br />Jenna Kosco<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Brooklynn Walker<br />Kai Washington<br />[[Lailah West]] | ||
|StarQuest (French Lick) | |StarQuest (French Lick) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Dolla Sign | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Addy Anleitner<br />Adysen Bishop<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Harmony Johnson<br />Jenna Kosco<br />Sydney Kreig<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Selena Tran<br />Kai Washington<br />[[Lailah West]] | ||
|StarQuest (French Lick) | |StarQuest (French Lick) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |They Don't Really Care About Us | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Addy Anleitner<br />Adysen Bishop<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Ava Hall<br />Harmony Johnson<br />Jenna Kosco<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Selena Tran<br />Brooklynn Walker<br />Kai Washington<br />[[Lailah West]] | ||
|StarQuest (French Lick) | |StarQuest (French Lick) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Large Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Large Battle Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Footprints in the Sand | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Addy Anleitner<br />Kylie Benefit<br />Adysen Bishop<br />Brinley Bowman<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Olive Danko<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Ava Hall<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko]]<br />Harmony Johnson<br />Jenna Kosco<br />[[Holly Koudelka]]<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Lexi Tharp<br />Selena Tran<br />Brooklynn Walker<br />Kai Washington<br />[[Lailah West]] | ||
|StarQuest (French Lick) | |StarQuest (French Lick) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Large Battle Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |A Night at the Disco | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Many Dancers | ||
|StarQuest (French Lick) | |StarQuest (French Lick) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Apogee Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Apogee Award | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||