Olivia Fincannon: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Line 119: Line 119:
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|
|-
|-
|In10sity (Indianapolis)
|In10sity (Indianapolis)
Line 133: Line 133:
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|In10sity (Indianapolis)
|In10sity (Indianapolis)
Line 148: Line 148:
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)<ref>[https://www.halloffamedance.com/files/HOF_Competitions/561/Media/Amazing%20Grace.m4v Hall of Fame - Amazing Grace]</ref>
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)<ref>[https://www.halloffamedance.com/files/HOF_Competitions/561/Media/Amazing%20Grace.m4v Hall of Fame - Amazing Grace]</ref>
|
|12<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|In10sity (Fort Wayne)
|In10sity (Fort Wayne)
Line 174: Line 174:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2020-1
| rowspan="5" |2020-1
| rowspan="4" |Sin in Your Skin
| rowspan="5" |Sin in Your Skin
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
|Countdown (Chicago)
|Countdown (Chicago)
|
|-
|VIP (Indianapolis)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 189: Line 192:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2021
| rowspan="3" |2021
| rowspan="2" |Overdose
| rowspan="3" |Overdose
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |
|VIP (Indianapolis)
|
|-
|Starpower (Indianapolis)
|Starpower (Indianapolis)
|
|
Line 198: Line 204:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2022
| rowspan="8" |2022
| rowspan="3" |Escalate
| rowspan="4" |Escalate
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="4" |Open
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|
|
|-
|-
|Starpower (Columbua)
|StarQuest (French Lick)
|
|-
|Starpower (Columbus)
|
|
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Branson)
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Blower's Daughter
| rowspan="4" |Blower's Daughter
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|StarQuest (French Lick)
|
|
|-
|-
|Starpower (Columbua)
|Starpower (Columbus)
|
|
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Branson)
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 308: Line 320:
|1<sup>st </sup>in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Starpower
|1<sup>st </sup>in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Starpower
|-
|-
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|
|-
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite HDE All-Stars<br />Elite Ultimate Performance
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite HDE All-Stars<br />Elite Ultimate Performance
Line 383: Line 393:
|1<sup>st </sup>in Elite Mini Duos/Trios
|1<sup>st </sup>in Elite Mini Duos/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2022
| rowspan="8" |2022
| rowspan="3" |Hold On
| rowspan="4" |Lost
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="3" |[[Iralyn Ira Hicko]]
| rowspan="4" |Jenna Kosco
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|
|-
|StarQuest (French Lick)
|
|-
|Starpower (Columbus)
|
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville)
|
|-
| rowspan="4" |Hold On
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |[[Iralyn Ira Hicko]]
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|StarQuest (French Lick)
|
|-
|-
|Starpower (Columbus)
|Starpower (Columbus)
Line 564: Line 592:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
Line 594: Line 622:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
Line 678: Line 706:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="24" |2022
| rowspan="32" |2022
| rowspan="3" |My Strange Addiction
| rowspan="4" |My Strange Addiction
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="3" |[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Harmony Johnson<br />Jenna Kosco<br />Reese O'Brien<br />[[Lailah West]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Harmony Johnson<br />Jenna Kosco<br />Reese O'Brien<br />[[Lailah West]]
|Starpower (Uncasville)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Small Groups<br />12 & Over Choreography Award
|-
|StarQuest (French Lick)
|StarQuest (French Lick)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />Senior Odyssey Award
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />Senior Odyssey Award
|-
|Starpower (Columbus)
|
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Small Groups<br />12 & Over Choreography Award
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Say My Name
| rowspan="4" |Say My Name
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Ava Hall<br />Harmony Johnson<br />Jenna Kosco<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Brooklynn Walker<br />[[Lailah West]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Ava Hall<br />Harmony Johnson<br />Jenna Kosco<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Brooklynn Walker<br />[[Lailah West]]
|Starpower (Uncasville)
|StarQuest (French Lick)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|StarQuest (French Lick)
|Starpower (Columbus)
|
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 703: Line 737:
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |My Mind
| rowspan="4" |My Mind
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Addy Anleitner<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Ava Hall<br />Harmony Johnson<br />Jenna Kosco<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />[[Lailah West]]
| rowspan="4" |Addy Anleitner<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Ava Hall<br />Harmony Johnson<br />Jenna Kosco<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />[[Lailah West]]
|Starpower (Uncasville)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Large Battle Groups
|-
|StarQuest (French Lick)
|StarQuest (French Lick)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Apogee Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Apogee Award
|-
|Starpower (Columbus)
|
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Large Battle Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Exile
| rowspan="4" |Exile
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Addy Anleitner<br />Kylie Benefit<br />Adysen Bishop<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Ava Hall<br />Jenna Kosco<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Brooklynn Walker<br />Kai Washington<br />[[Lailah West]]
| rowspan="4" |Addy Anleitner<br />Kylie Benefit<br />Adysen Bishop<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Ava Hall<br />Jenna Kosco<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Brooklynn Walker<br />Kai Washington<br />[[Lailah West]]
|Starpower (Uncasville)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Large Groups
|-
|StarQuest (French Lick)
|StarQuest (French Lick)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|Starpower (Columbus)
|
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Dolla Sign
| rowspan="4" |Dolla Sign
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="4" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="3" |Addy Anleitner<br />Adysen Bishop<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Harmony Johnson<br />Jenna Kosco<br />Sydney Kreig<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Selena Tran<br />Kai Washington<br />[[Lailah West]]
| rowspan="4" |Addy Anleitner<br />Adysen Bishop<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Harmony Johnson<br />Jenna Kosco<br />Sydney Kreig<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Selena Tran<br />Kai Washington<br />[[Lailah West]]
|Starpower (Uncasville)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Large Groups
|-
|StarQuest (French Lick)
|StarQuest (French Lick)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|Starpower (Columbus)
|
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |They Don't Really Care About Us
| rowspan="4" |They Don't Really Care About Us
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Addy Anleitner<br />Adysen Bishop<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Ava Hall<br />Harmony Johnson<br />Jenna Kosco<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Selena Tran<br />Brooklynn Walker<br />Kai Washington<br />[[Lailah West]]
| rowspan="4" |Addy Anleitner<br />Adysen Bishop<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Ava Hall<br />Harmony Johnson<br />Jenna Kosco<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Selena Tran<br />Brooklynn Walker<br />Kai Washington<br />[[Lailah West]]
|Starpower (Uncasville)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Large Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Large Battle Groups
|-
|StarQuest (French Lick)
|StarQuest (French Lick)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|Starpower (Columbus)
|
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Large Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Large Battle Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Footprints in the Sand
| rowspan="4" |Footprints in the Sand
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Addy Anleitner<br />Kylie Benefit<br />Adysen Bishop<br />Brinley Bowman<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Olive Danko<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Ava Hall<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko]]<br />Harmony Johnson<br />Jenna Kosco<br />[[Holly Koudelka]]<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Lexi Tharp<br />Selena Tran<br />Brooklynn Walker<br />Kai Washington<br />[[Lailah West]]
| rowspan="4" |Addy Anleitner<br />Kylie Benefit<br />Adysen Bishop<br />Brinley Bowman<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Olive Danko<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Ava Hall<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko]]<br />Harmony Johnson<br />Jenna Kosco<br />[[Holly Koudelka]]<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Lexi Tharp<br />Selena Tran<br />Brooklynn Walker<br />Kai Washington<br />[[Lailah West]]
|Starpower (Uncasville)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Large Battle Lines
|-
|StarQuest (French Lick)
|StarQuest (French Lick)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|Starpower (Columbus)
|
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Large Battle Lines
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |A Night at the Disco
| rowspan="4" |A Night at the Disco
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers
| rowspan="4" |Many Dancers
|Starpower (Uncasville)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Lines
|-
|StarQuest (French Lick)
|StarQuest (French Lick)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Apogee Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Apogee Award
|-
|Starpower (Columbus)
|
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Lines
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)