Abbey Dufort: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Abbey Dufort''' (born on February 9, 2009) is a teenage dancer from New Jersey, who trains at the Complexity Dance Center.{{Stub}} | '''Abbey Dufort''' (born on February 9, 2009) is a teenage dancer from New Jersey, who trains at the Complexity Dance Center. | ||
{{Stub}} | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Prelude | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Legacy (Sparta) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|unknown | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Fly Dance | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="17" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="9" |Darkness Approaching | |||
| rowspan="9" |Open | |||
| rowspan="9" |Chelsea Godfrey | |||
|Breakout (Somerset) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Celebrity 10-12 Solos<br />Technique Solo Stand Out<br />Platinum Plus | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (York 2) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Legacy<br />Showstopper<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Revel | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Lancaster) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 12 Open Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 12 Open Solos<br />Teen Miss Starpower<br />Joffrey Invite<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Bridgewater) | |||
|Golden Ticket | |||
|- | |||
|Ticket to Broadway | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Open Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper ECF | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Open Solos<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Atlantic City) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |One Moment | |||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="8" |Jon & Chelsea Godfrey | |||
|Breakout | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (York 2) | |||
|Showstopper<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Lancaster) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 12<br />Contemporary Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Bridgewater) | |||
|Golden Ticket | |||
|- | |||
|Ticket to Broadway | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper ECF | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="19" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Gravity | |||
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="8" |Chelsea Godfrey | |||
|Dancemakers (Freehold) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Sparta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Solo Technique Award<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Sewell) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Teen Miss Nexstar<br />WDP $100 Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Trenton) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (East Brunswick) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper ECF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |When the Party's Over | |||
| rowspan="11" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="11" |Taylor Tsvyetkov | |||
|Dancemakers (Freehold) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Sparta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 12<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Teen Miss Imagine<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Sewell) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Trenton)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1522/act/457/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Trenton) - When the Party's Over]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (East Brunswick) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss Legacy | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper ECF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Atlantic City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlantic City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Conjure | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Chelsea Godfrey | |||
|Imagine (Meadowlands) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 14<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Lancaster) | |||
|Teen Miss Nexstar<br />Power Pak $250 Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Norfolk) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Contemporary Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Contemporary Solos<br />National Velocity Teen MVA<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |Memory is the Seamstress | |||
| rowspan="10" |Open | |||
| rowspan="10" |[[Chelsea Sebes]] | |||
|Imagine (Meadowlands) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14 Open Solos<br />Teen Miss Imagine<br />Solo Technique Award<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Washington DC) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Meadowlands) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Newark) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Open Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Memory Opening | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" |Jess Malafronte | |||
|Dancemakers (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 15<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Miss DreamMaker<br />Power Pak Invite<br />WDP Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (East Brunswick) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Nexstar<br />WDP $100 Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Meadowlands) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Philadelphia) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlantic City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |El Galatzo | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Chelsea Sebes]] | |||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Meadowlands) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Meadowlands) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
====Youth American Grand Prix==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
|Three Shades La Bayadere | |||
| rowspan="2" |Classical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Marcus Petipa | |||
|Philadelphia | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|La Bayadere | |||
|Pittsburgh | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |When the Party's Over | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Taylor Tsvyetkov | |||
|Philadelphia | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|Pittsburgh | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2023 | |||
|Gamzatti La Bayadere | |||
|Classical | |||
|Marcus Petipa | |||
| rowspan="2" |Philadelphia | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Memory is the Seamstress | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Chelsea Sebes]] | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Stranded | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Morgan Wendt]] | |||
|Revel | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Lancaster) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 11<br />Contemporary Duets/Trios<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper ECF | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lost on You | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jenna Alexander<br />Ava Cruz<br />Alexandra Jaworski<br />Arianna Kozloski<br />Sophia Lin<br />Sara Maslanka<br />Caitlin Teeter<br />Addison Yesalonis | |||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Take It | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jenna Alexander<br />Gianna Autodore<br />Ella Bass<br />Ava Cruz<br />Suvannah Hunter<br />Alexandra Jaworski<br />Arianna Kozloski<br />Victoria Leon<br />Sophia Lin<br />Sara Maslanka<br />Marissa Panchery<br />Caitlin Teeter<br />Addison Yesalonis | |||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Praying | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jenna Alexander<br />Olivia Altobelli<br />Gianna Autodore<br />Ella Bass<br />Jenna-Lee Butler<br />Ava Cruz<br />Katie Cusack<br />Erin Ford<br />Suvannah Hunter<br />Alexandra Jaworski<br />Arianna Kozloski<br />Victoria Leon<br />Sophia Lin<br />Sara Maslanka<br />Marissa Panchery<br />Caitlin Teeter<br />Addison Yesalonis | |||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Look Up | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2023 | |||
|Arrivederci | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Jenna Alexander<br />Gianna Autodore<br />Ella Bass<br />Katie Cusack<br />Zophia Fuhr<br />Marissa Panchery<br />Emily Pietruski<br />Emily Pilz<br />Caitlin Teeter<br />Alexa Tsoukalas<br />Addison Yesalonis | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Complex | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Gianna Autodore<br />Alexandra Crane<br />Pierson Delvecchio<br />[[Morgan Wendt]]<br />Gabriella Geraci<br />Alexis Gomez<br />Elsie Grauer<br />Lauren Kim<br />Jordyn McKenna<br />Samara Nambiar<br />Emily Pietruski<br />Leah Rotman<br />Caitlin Teeter | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|So Emotional | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Jenna Alexander<br />Gianna Autodore<br />Ella Bass<br />Alexandra Crane<br />Katie Cusack<br />[[Morgan Wendt]]<br />Zophia Fuhr<br />Gabriella Geraci<br />Elsie Grauer<br />Emily Huang<br />Jordyn McKenna<br />Samara Nambiar<br />Emily Pietruski<br />Caitlin Teeter<br />Vera Tschang<br />Addison Yesalonis | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Glow | |||
|Open | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|} | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/abbeydufort.dance/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/abbeydufort.dance/ Instagram] | ||