Abbey Dufort: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Legacy (Sparta) | |Legacy (Sparta) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Fly Dance | |Fly Dance | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="17" |2021 | | rowspan="17" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="9" | | | rowspan="9" |Big Reveal | ||
| rowspan="9" | | | rowspan="9" | | ||
| rowspan="9" | | | rowspan="9" | | ||
|Breakout (Somerset) | |Breakout (Somerset) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Legacy (York 2) | |Legacy (York 2) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revel | |Revel | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Lancaster) | |Revolution (Lancaster) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Lancaster) | |Starpower (Lancaster) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starbound (Bridgewater) | |Starbound (Bridgewater) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ticket to Broadway | |Ticket to Broadway | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper ECF | |Showstopper ECF | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Atlantic City) | |NYCDA (Atlantic City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" | | | rowspan="8" |Spine of Memories | ||
| rowspan="8" | | | rowspan="8" | | ||
| rowspan="8" | | | rowspan="8" | | ||
|Breakout | |Breakout (Somerset) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Legacy (York 2) | |Legacy (York 2) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Lancaster) | |Revolution (Lancaster) | ||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Lancaster) | |Starpower (Lancaster) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starbound (Bridgewater) | |Starbound (Bridgewater) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ticket to Broadway | |Ticket to Broadway | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper ECF | |Showstopper ECF | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump | |Jump | ||
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="19" |2022 | | rowspan="19" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="8" | | | rowspan="8" | | ||
| rowspan="8" | | | rowspan="8" | | ||
| rowspan="8" | | | rowspan="8" | | ||
|Dancemakers (Freehold) | |Dancemakers (Freehold) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Imagine (Sparta) | |Imagine (Sparta) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexstar (Sewell) | |Nexstar (Sewell) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Trenton) | |KAR (Trenton) | ||
| Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |Hall of Fame (Morristown) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="11" | | | rowspan="11" | | ||
| rowspan="11" | | | rowspan="11" | | ||
| rowspan="11" | | | rowspan="11" | | ||
|Dancemakers (Freehold) | |Dancemakers (Freehold) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Imagine (Sparta) | |Imagine (Sparta) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexstar (Sewell) | |Nexstar (Sewell) | ||
| Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Trenton)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1522/act/457/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Trenton) - When the Party's Over]</ref> | |KAR (Trenton)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1522/act/457/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Trenton) - When the Party's Over]</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Legacy (East Brunswick) | |Legacy (East Brunswick) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |Showstopper (Edison) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper ECF | |Showstopper ECF | ||
| Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="16" |2023 | | rowspan="16" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" | | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" | | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" | | ||
|Imagine (Meadowlands) | |Imagine (Meadowlands) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexstar (Lancaster) | |Nexstar (Lancaster) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Norfolk) | |Velocity (Norfolk) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |Velocity Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" | | | rowspan="10" | | ||
| rowspan="10" | | | rowspan="10" | | ||
| rowspan="10" | | | rowspan="10" | | ||
|Imagine (Meadowlands) | |Imagine (Meadowlands) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexstar (Lancaster) | |Nexstar (Lancaster) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |Hall of Fame (Morristown) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 | |24/7 | ||
| Line 203: | Line 203: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Newark) | |Velocity (Newark) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" |2024 | | rowspan="10" |2024 | ||
| rowspan="7" | | | rowspan="7" | | ||
| rowspan="7" | | | rowspan="7" | | ||
| rowspan="7" | | | rowspan="7" | | ||
|Dancemakers (Lancaster) | |Dancemakers (Lancaster) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexstar (East Brunswick) | |Nexstar (East Brunswick) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |Showstopper (Edison) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Baltimore) | |24/7 (Baltimore) | ||
| Line 230: | Line 230: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |Showstopper (Edison) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 253: | Line 253: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 324: | Line 334: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2022 | | rowspan="8" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |Showstopper (Edison) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |Hall of Fame (Morristown) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |Showstopper (Edison) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |Hall of Fame (Morristown) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |Showstopper (Edison) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |Hall of Fame (Morristown) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Look Up | | rowspan="2" |Look Up | ||
| Line 362: | Line 372: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2023 | | rowspan="4" |2023 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Complex | |Complex | ||
| Line 385: | Line 395: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |Hall of Fame (Morristown) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate Petite Solos | |||
|Top 12 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Celebrity 10-12 Solos<br />Technique Solo Stand Out<br />Platinum Plus | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Legacy<br />Showstopper<br />Platinum | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 12 Open Solos<br />Platinum | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 12 Open Solos<br />Teen Miss Starpower<br />Joffrey Invite<br />5 Star Elite | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Golden Ticket | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Open Solos<br />Platinum | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Open Solos<br />Crystal Award | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper<br />Platinum | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 12<br />Contemporary Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Golden Ticket | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Platinum | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Crystal Award | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Solo Technique Award<br />5 Star Elite | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Teen Miss Nexstar<br />WDP $100 Scholarship | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 12<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Teen Miss Imagine<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss Legacy | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 14<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Teen Miss Nexstar<br />Power Pak $250 Scholarship | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Contemporary Solos<br />Platinum | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Contemporary Solos<br />National Velocity Teen MVA<br />Platinum | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14 Open Solos<br />Teen Miss Imagine<br />Solo Technique Award<br />5 Star Elite | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Open Solos<br />Platinum | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 15<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Miss DreamMaker<br />Power Pak Invite<br />WDP Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Nexstar<br />WDP $100 Scholarship | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:09, 19 May 2024
Abbey Dufort (born on February 9, 2009) is a teenage dancer from New Jersey, who trains at the Complexity Dance Center.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Legacy (Sparta) | ||||
| 2020 | Fly Dance | ||||
| 2021 | Big Reveal | Breakout (Somerset) | |||
| Legacy (York 2) | |||||
| Revel | |||||
| Revolution (Lancaster) | |||||
| Starpower (Lancaster) | |||||
| Starbound (Bridgewater) | |||||
| Ticket to Broadway | |||||
| Showstopper ECF | |||||
| NYCDA (Atlantic City) | |||||
| Spine of Memories | Breakout (Somerset) | ||||
| Legacy (York 2) | |||||
| Revolution (Lancaster) | |||||
| Starpower (Lancaster) | |||||
| Starbound (Bridgewater) | |||||
| Ticket to Broadway | |||||
| Showstopper ECF | |||||
| Jump | |||||
| 2022 | Dancemakers (Freehold) | ||||
| Imagine (Sparta) | |||||
| Nexstar (Sewell) | |||||
| KAR (Trenton) | |||||
| Legacy (East Brunswick) | |||||
| Showstopper (Edison) | |||||
| Showstopper ECF | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||||
| Dancemakers (Freehold) | |||||
| Imagine (Sparta) | |||||
| Nexstar (Sewell) | |||||
| KAR (Trenton)[1] | |||||
| Legacy (East Brunswick) | |||||
| Showstopper (Edison) | |||||
| Showstopper ECF | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||||
| Radix (Atlantic City) | |||||
| NUVO (Atlantic City) | |||||
| The Dance Awards | |||||
| 2023 | Imagine (Meadowlands) | ||||
| Nexstar (Lancaster) | |||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||||
| Velocity (Norfolk) | |||||
| Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) |
|||||
| Imagine (Meadowlands) | |||||
| Nexstar (Lancaster) | |||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||||
| 24/7 | |||||
| 24/7 (Washington DC) | |||||
| Jump | |||||
| Radix (Meadowlands) | |||||
| NUVO | |||||
| Velocity (Newark) | |||||
| 2024 | Dancemakers (Lancaster) | ||||
| Nexstar (East Brunswick) | |||||
| Showstopper (Edison) | |||||
| 24/7 (Baltimore) | |||||
| 24/7 (Meadowlands) | |||||
| Jump (Philadelphia) | |||||
| NUVO (Atlantic City) | |||||
| Showstopper (Edison) | |||||
| Radix (Meadowlands) | |||||
| NUVO (Meadowlands) |
Youth American Grand Prix
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | City | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Stranded | Contemporary | Morgan Wendt | Revel | 1st in Teen Duets/Trios |
| Revolution (Lancaster) | 5th in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios Platinum | ||||
| Starpower (Lancaster) | 1st in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios 1st in Advanced Age 11 Contemporary Duets/Trios Power Pak Invite 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Showstopper ECF | 1st in Junior Competitive Duets/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Showstopper (Edison) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||||
| Showstopper (Edison) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||||
| Showstopper (Edison) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||||
| Look Up | Open | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Edison) | 1st in Teen Super Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Morristown) | 1st in Teen Lines | ||||
| 2023 | |||||
| Complex | Lyrical | Gianna Autodore Alexandra Crane Pierson Delvecchio Morgan Wendt Gabriella Geraci Alexis Gomez Elsie Grauer Lauren Kim Jordyn McKenna Samara Nambiar Emily Pietruski Leah Rotman Caitlin Teeter |
Hall of Fame (Morristown) | did not place | |
| So Emotional | Jazz | Jenna Alexander Gianna Autodore Ella Bass Alexandra Crane Katie Cusack Morgan Wendt Zophia Fuhr Gabriella Geraci Elsie Grauer Emily Huang Jordyn McKenna Samara Nambiar Emily Pietruski Caitlin Teeter Vera Tschang Addison Yesalonis |
Hall of Fame (Morristown) | 5th in Teen Large Groups | |
| Glow | Open | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Morristown) | 2nd in Teen Lines |
| 5th in Intermediate Petite Solos | Top 12 | ||
| 2nd in Junior Solos | 3rd Place | ||
| 2nd in Celebrity 10-12 Solos Technique Solo Stand Out Platinum Plus |
|||
| 1st in Advanced Junior Solos Junior Miss Legacy Showstopper Platinum |
|||
| 6th in Teen Solos | |||
| 3rd in Advanced 12-14 Solos 1st in Advanced Age 12 Open Solos Platinum |
|||
| 1st in Advanced Age 12 Open Solos Teen Miss Starpower Joffrey Invite 5 Star Elite |
|||
| Golden Ticket | |||
| 1st in Junior Advanced Open Solos Platinum |
|||
| 1st in Junior Advanced Open Solos Crystal Award |
|||
| 9th in Teen Solos Platinum |
|||
| Showstopper Platinum |
|||
| 1st in Advanced 12-14 Solos 1st in Advanced Age 12 Contemporary Solos 5 Star Elite |
|||
| Golden Ticket | |||
| 1st in Junior Advanced Solos 1st in Junior Advanced Contemporary Solos Platinum |
|||
| 6th in Teen Solos 1st in Junior Advanced Contemporary Solos Crystal Award |
|||
| 1st in Advanced 12-14 Solos Solo Technique Award 5 Star Elite |
|||
| 1st in Advanced 12-14 Solos Teen Miss Nexstar WDP $100 Scholarship |
|||
| 2nd in Teen Solos | |||
| 1st in Advanced 12-14 Solos | |||
| 1st in Advanced Age 12 Contemporary Solos Teen Miss Imagine Power Pak Invite 5 Star Elite |
|||
| 1st in Elite 12-14 Solos Elite Miss Teen Dance HDE All-Stars KAR Convention Scholarship |
|||
| 1st in Advanced Teen Solos Teen Miss Legacy |
|||
| 1st in Teen Solos | |||
| 1st in Advanced Age 14 Contemporary Solos Power Pak Invite 5 Star Elite |
|||
| Teen Miss Nexstar Power Pak $250 Scholarship |
|||
| 1st in Teen Solos 1st in Teen Contemporary Solos Platinum |
|||
| 1st in Teen Solos 1st in Teen Contemporary Solos National Velocity Teen MVA Platinum |
|||
| 1st in Level 3 12-14 Solos 1st in Level 3 Age 14 Open Solos Teen Miss Imagine Solo Technique Award 5 Star Elite |
|||
| 1st in Level 3 12-14 Solos | |||
| 2nd in Teen Solos | |||
| 4th in Teen Solos | |||
| 1st in Teen Solos 1st in Teen Open Solos Platinum |
|||
| 1st in Level 3 15-19 Solos 1st in Level 3 Age 15 Contemporary Solos Miss DreamMaker Power Pak Invite WDP Scholarship 5 Star Elite |
|||
| 1st in Level 3 15-19 Solos Miss Nexstar WDP $100 Scholarship |
|||
| 6th in Senior Solos |