Abbey Dufort: Difference between revisions
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="16" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Longest Year | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Chelsea Godfrey | ||
|Breakout (Bridgeport) | |Breakout (Bridgeport) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |Showstopper (Edison) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper ECF | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |Hall of Fame (Morristown) | ||
| Line 87: | Line 90: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |The Other Side | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Jon Godfrey | ||
|Breakout (Bridgeport) | |Breakout (Bridgeport) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 95: | Line 98: | ||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |Showstopper (Edison) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper ECF | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |Hall of Fame (Morristown) | ||
| Line 146: | Line 152: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |Dismantled | | rowspan="8" |Dismantled | ||
| rowspan="8" | | | rowspan="8" |Open | ||
| rowspan="8" | | | rowspan="8" | | ||
|KAR (Long Island) | |KAR (Long Island) | ||
| Line 279: | Line 285: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Wonderland | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Ella Bass<br />[[Kennedy Anderson]] | ||
|Breakout (Bridgeport) | |Breakout (Bridgeport) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 288: | Line 294: | ||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |Showstopper (Edison) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper ECF | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |Hall of Fame (Morristown) | ||
| Line 313: | Line 322: | ||
|That Man | |That Man | ||
| | | | ||
|Kathleen Altobelli<br />Sophia Baraniecki<br />Eva Castano<br />Katie Cusack<br /> | |Kathleen Altobelli<br />Sophia Baraniecki<br />Eva Castano<br />Katie Cusack<br />[[Alexis Gomez]]<br />Paige Hoyda<br />Victoria Leon<br />Ariana Mastroianni<br />Chloe Moss<br />Samarth Ramaswamy<br />Leah Rotman<br />Maya Ruple<br />Abby Zissman<br />Carly Zissman | ||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Dream State | |||
| | |||
|Kathleen Altobelli<br />Olivia Altobelli<br />Sophia Baraniecki<br />Eva Castano<br />Katie Cusack<br />[[Alexis Gomez]]<br />Victoria Leon<br />Giana Luongo<br />Ariana Mastroianni<br />Chloe Moss<br />Samarth Ramaswamy<br />Leah Rotman<br />Maya Ruple<br />Abby Zissman<br />Carly Zissman<br />Surayyah Fofana | |||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Sugar Rush | |||
| | |||
|Xander Perone<br />Surayyah Fofana<br />Sasha Fofana<br />Samarth Ramaswamy<br />Paige Hoyda<br />Maya Ruple<br />Katie Cusack<br />Kathleen Altobelli<br />Giana Luongo<br />Eva Castano<br />Chloe Moss<br />Carly Schwarz<br />Ariana Mastroianni<br />Abby Zissman<br />Victoria Leon<br />Syon Patel<br />Olivia Altobelli<br />Miles Dawson<br />Mia Hassouna<br />Carly Zissman<br />[[Alexis Gomez]]<br />Sophia Baraniecki<br />Leah Rotman | |||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |Showstopper (Edison) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Morristown) | ||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |Showstopper (Edison) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Morristown) | ||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |Showstopper (Edison) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Morristown) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| Line 366: | Line 411: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2023 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Complex | |Complex | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Gianna Autodore<br />Alexandra Crane<br />Pierson Delvecchio<br />[[Morgan Wendt]]<br />Gabriella Geraci<br />Alexis Gomez<br />Elsie Grauer<br />Lauren Kim<br />Jordyn McKenna<br />Samara Nambiar<br />Emily Pietruski<br />Leah Rotman<br />Caitlin Teeter | |Gianna Autodore<br />Alexandra Crane<br />Pierson Delvecchio<br />[[Morgan Wendt]]<br />Gabriella Geraci<br />[[Alexis Gomez]]<br />Elsie Grauer<br />Lauren Kim<br />Jordyn McKenna<br />Samara Nambiar<br />Emily Pietruski<br />Leah Rotman<br />Caitlin Teeter | ||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |Hall of Fame (Morristown) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 395: | Line 476: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate Petite Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Celebrity 10-12 Solos<br />Technique Solo Stand Out<br />Platinum Plus | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Celebrity 10-12 Solos<br />Technique Solo Stand Out<br />Platinum Plus | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Legacy<br />Showstopper<br />Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Legacy<br />Showstopper<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 12 Open Solos<br />Platinum | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 12 Open Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 12 Open Solos<br />Teen Miss Starpower<br />Joffrey Invite<br />5 Star Elite | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 12 Open Solos<br />Teen Miss Starpower<br />Joffrey Invite<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Golden Ticket | |Golden Ticket | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Open Solos<br />Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Open Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Open Solos<br />Crystal Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Open Solos<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper<br />Platinum | |Showstopper<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 12<br />Contemporary Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 12<br />Contemporary Solos<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Golden Ticket | |Golden Ticket | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Crystal Award | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Solo Technique Award<br />5 Star Elite | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Solo Technique Award<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Teen Miss Nexstar<br />WDP $100 Scholarship | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Teen Miss Nexstar<br />WDP $100 Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 12<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Teen Miss Imagine<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 12<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Teen Miss Imagine<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss Legacy | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss Legacy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 14<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 14<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Teen Miss Nexstar<br />Power Pak $250 Scholarship | |Teen Miss Nexstar<br />Power Pak $250 Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Contemporary Solos<br />Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Contemporary Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Contemporary Solos<br />National Velocity Teen MVA<br />Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Contemporary Solos<br />National Velocity Teen MVA<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14 Open Solos<br />Teen Miss Imagine<br />Solo Technique Award<br />5 Star Elite | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14 Open Solos<br />Teen Miss Imagine<br />Solo Technique Award<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Open Solos<br />Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Open Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 15<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Miss DreamMaker<br />Power Pak Invite<br />WDP Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 15<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Miss DreamMaker<br />Power Pak Invite<br />WDP Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Nexstar<br />WDP $100 Scholarship | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Nexstar<br />WDP $100 Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||