Taylor Godlewski: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |Rainbow (San Gabriel) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 5 & Under Solos<br />Starz of Tomorrow Mini DOY | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |KAR (Anaheim) | ||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Little League Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Little League Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Beautiful Dreamer | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up Miss Petite Dance | |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |My Love | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| Line 84: | Line 87: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 122: | Line 128: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Secret Chord | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Hadley Berokoff | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |KAR (Anaheim) | ||
| Line 229: | Line 232: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2023 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Pony | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|Demi Ascencio<br />Hadley Berokoff<br />Kimiko Evans<br />Brooklyn Guerrero<br />Sydney Johnson<br />Sasha Kokos<br />Eden Roberts<br />Sloane Schuster | | rowspan="2" |Demi Ascencio<br />Hadley Berokoff<br />Kimiko Evans<br />Brooklyn Guerrero<br />Sydney Johnson<br />Sasha Kokos<br />Eden Roberts<br />Sloane Schuster | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Little League Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Young & Beautiful | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
|Hadley Berokoff<br />Kimiko Evans<br />Brooklyn Guerrero<br />Sydney Johnson<br />Eden Roberts<br />Sloane Schuster<br />Zoe Vicencia<br />Emma Walters | | rowspan="2" |Hadley Berokoff<br />Kimiko Evans<br />Brooklyn Guerrero<br />Sydney Johnson<br />Eden Roberts<br />Sloane Schuster<br />Zoe Vicencia<br />Emma Walters | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jail House Rock | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|Brooklyn Guerrero<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Sydney Johnson<br />Peyton Kleveno<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />Eden Roberts<br />Charlotte Wolk | | rowspan="2" |Brooklyn Guerrero<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Sydney Johnson<br />Peyton Kleveno<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />Eden Roberts<br />Charlotte Wolk | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Angel | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
|Demi Ascencio<br />Hadley Berokoff<br />Kimiko Evans<br />Mila Garg<br />Brooklyn Guerrero<br />Sydney Johnson<br />June Khoury<br />Sasha Kokos<br />Mya | | rowspan="2" |Demi Ascencio<br />Hadley Berokoff<br />Kimiko Evans<br />Mila Garg<br />Brooklyn Guerrero<br />Sydney Johnson<br />June Khoury<br />Sasha Kokos<br />Mya McCarty<br />[[Brooklynn Olson]]<br />Eden Roberts<br />Sloane Schuster<br />Kayla Turner<br />Zoe Vicencia<br />Emma Walters | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Eat Mor Chikin | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|Demi Ascencio<br />Hadley Berokoff<br />Kimiko Evans<br />Mila Garg<br />Brooklyn Guerrero<br />Sydney Johnson<br />June Khoury<br />Sasha Kokos<br />Mya | | rowspan="2" |Demi Ascencio<br />Hadley Berokoff<br />Kimiko Evans<br />Mila Garg<br />Brooklyn Guerrero<br />Sydney Johnson<br />June Khoury<br />Sasha Kokos<br />Mya McCarty<br />[[Brooklynn Olson]]<br />Eden Roberts<br />Sloane Schuster<br />Kayla Turner<br />Zoe Vicencia<br />Emma Walters | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Call My Name | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|Vienna Balta<br />Hadley Berokoff<br />Kyle Chen<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Charlotte Delong<br />Kourtney Gampol<br />[[Leighton Godlewski]]<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />Olivia Lycett<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />Makenzie Rowland<br />Ariella Truong<br />Charlotte Wolk | | rowspan="2" |Vienna Balta<br />Hadley Berokoff<br />Kyle Chen<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Charlotte Delong<br />Kourtney Gampol<br />[[Leighton Godlewski]]<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />Olivia Lycett<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />Makenzie Rowland<br />Ariella Truong<br />Charlotte Wolk | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
== References == | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Taylor Godlewski/ | [[Taylor Godlewski/Videos]] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Under 12]] | [[Category:Females Under 12]] | ||
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | [[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | ||