Taylor Godlewski: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Line 34: Line 34:
|-
|-
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 5 & Under Solos<br />Starz of Tomorrow Mini DOY
|-
|-
|KAR (Anaheim)
|KAR (Anaheim)
Line 61: Line 61:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Little League Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Little League Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2023
| rowspan="8" |2023
| rowspan="3" |Beautiful Dreamer
| rowspan="4" |Beautiful Dreamer
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
Line 74: Line 74:
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up Miss Petite Dance
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up Miss Petite Dance
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |My Love
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove)
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
|
| rowspan="3" |
|-
| rowspan="4" |My Love
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
Line 84: Line 87:
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 122: Line 128:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2021
| rowspan="5" |2021
| rowspan="6" |Secret Chord
| rowspan="5" |Secret Chord
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="10" |Hadley Berokoff
| rowspan="9" |Hadley Berokoff
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)
|
|-
|-
|KAR (Anaheim)
|KAR (Anaheim)
Line 229: Line 232:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2023
| rowspan="12" |2023
|
| rowspan="2" |Pony
|
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|Demi Ascencio<br />Hadley Berokoff<br />Kimiko Evans<br />Brooklyn Guerrero<br />Sydney Johnson<br />Sasha Kokos<br />Eden Roberts<br />Sloane Schuster
| rowspan="2" |Demi Ascencio<br />Hadley Berokoff<br />Kimiko Evans<br />Brooklyn Guerrero<br />Sydney Johnson<br />Sasha Kokos<br />Eden Roberts<br />Sloane Schuster
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Little League Small Groups
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove)
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="2" |Young & Beautiful
|
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
|Hadley Berokoff<br />Kimiko Evans<br />Brooklyn Guerrero<br />Sydney Johnson<br />Eden Roberts<br />Sloane Schuster<br />Zoe Vicencia<br />Emma Walters
| rowspan="2" |Hadley Berokoff<br />Kimiko Evans<br />Brooklyn Guerrero<br />Sydney Johnson<br />Eden Roberts<br />Sloane Schuster<br />Zoe Vicencia<br />Emma Walters
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Small Groups
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove)
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="2" |Jail House Rock
|
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|Brooklyn Guerrero<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Sydney Johnson<br />Peyton Kleveno<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />Eden Roberts<br />Charlotte Wolk
| rowspan="2" |Brooklyn Guerrero<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Sydney Johnson<br />Peyton Kleveno<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />Eden Roberts<br />Charlotte Wolk
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove)
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="2" |Angel
|
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
|Demi Ascencio<br />Hadley Berokoff<br />Kimiko Evans<br />Mila Garg<br />Brooklyn Guerrero<br />Sydney Johnson<br />June Khoury<br />Sasha Kokos<br />Mya Mccarty<br />[[Brooklynn Olson]]<br />Eden Roberts<br />Sloane Schuster<br />Kayla Turner<br />Zoe Vicencia<br />Emma Walters
| rowspan="2" |Demi Ascencio<br />Hadley Berokoff<br />Kimiko Evans<br />Mila Garg<br />Brooklyn Guerrero<br />Sydney Johnson<br />June Khoury<br />Sasha Kokos<br />Mya McCarty<br />[[Brooklynn Olson]]<br />Eden Roberts<br />Sloane Schuster<br />Kayla Turner<br />Zoe Vicencia<br />Emma Walters
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Large Groups
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove)
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="2" |Eat Mor Chikin
|
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|Demi Ascencio<br />Hadley Berokoff<br />Kimiko Evans<br />Mila Garg<br />Brooklyn Guerrero<br />Sydney Johnson<br />June Khoury<br />Sasha Kokos<br />Mya Mccarty<br />[[Brooklynn Olson]]<br />Eden Roberts<br />Sloane Schuster<br />Kayla Turner<br />Zoe Vicencia<br />Emma Walters
| rowspan="2" |Demi Ascencio<br />Hadley Berokoff<br />Kimiko Evans<br />Mila Garg<br />Brooklyn Guerrero<br />Sydney Johnson<br />June Khoury<br />Sasha Kokos<br />Mya McCarty<br />[[Brooklynn Olson]]<br />Eden Roberts<br />Sloane Schuster<br />Kayla Turner<br />Zoe Vicencia<br />Emma Walters
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Large Groups
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove)
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="2" |Call My Name
|
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|Vienna Balta<br />Hadley Berokoff<br />Kyle Chen<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Charlotte Delong<br />Kourtney Gampol<br />[[Leighton Godlewski]]<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />Olivia Lycett<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />Makenzie Rowland<br />Ariella Truong<br />Charlotte Wolk
| rowspan="2" |Vienna Balta<br />Hadley Berokoff<br />Kyle Chen<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Charlotte Delong<br />Kourtney Gampol<br />[[Leighton Godlewski]]<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />Olivia Lycett<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />Makenzie Rowland<br />Ariella Truong<br />Charlotte Wolk
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove)
|
|
|}
|}
== References ==


==Additional Page==
==Additional Page==
[[Taylor Godlewski/Gallery]]
[[Taylor Godlewski/Videos]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]]
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]]