Leighton Godlewski: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 99: Line 99:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2022
| rowspan="9" |2022
| rowspan="4" |Ava Maria
| rowspan="5" |Ava Maria
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Adeline Nelson
| rowspan="5" |Adeline Nelson
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
Line 113: Line 113:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|-
|24/7 (Long Beach)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 130: Line 133:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2023
| rowspan="3" |2023
| rowspan="2" |Unforgettable
| rowspan="3" |Unforgettable
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Adeline Nelson
| rowspan="3" |Adeline Nelson
|Radix (Anaheim)
|
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 140: Line 146:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2024
| rowspan="8" |2024
| rowspan="3" |Hit Me
| rowspan="4" |Hit Me
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Amy Gold
| rowspan="4" |Amy Gold
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove)
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove)
|
|
|-
|-
|RaInbow (Redondo Beach)
|RaInbow (Redondo Beach)
|
|-
|Ultra Dance Battleground (Ontario)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 153: Line 162:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Bitter Earth
| rowspan="4" |Bitter Earth
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Adeline Nelson
| rowspan="4" |Adeline Nelson
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove)
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist
|8<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist
|-
|-
|RaInbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/734/act/149/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Bitter Earth]</ref>
|RaInbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/734/act/149/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Bitter Earth]</ref>
|
|-
|Ultra Dance Battleground (Ontario)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 480: Line 492:


==Additional Page==
==Additional Page==
[[Leighton Godlewski/Gallery]]
[[Leighton Godlewski/Videos]]


==References==
==References==