Ella Sheppard: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2018 | ||
|Brave & Crazy | |Brave & Crazy | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
|placed with other solo | |placed with other solo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Gravity | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Carlee Puffer | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| Line 199: | Line 202: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2016 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Cell Block Tango | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |[[Gabi D'Ambra]] | ||
| | Kennedy Cortez | ||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||