Ella Sheppard: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | | rowspan="2" |2014 | ||
|I'm Available | | rowspan="2" |I'm Available | ||
|Musical Theatre | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | ||
|unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|KAR (Cypress) | |KAR (Cypress) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Showstopper | ||
| rowspan=" | |unknown scoring | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2015 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Glorious | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |KAR (Cypress) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 | |4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper WCF | |Showstopper WCF | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Competitive Mini Solos<br />Crystal Award | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Competitive Mini Solos<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Chicago, Illinois | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |Showstopper WCF | ||
|placed with other solo | |placed with other solo | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2016 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Run Run Run | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Tears of an Angel | ||
|Tears of an Angel | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|unknown | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |KAR (Pomona) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| rowspan=" | |8<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2017 | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Grow | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />6<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper WCF | |Showstopper WCF | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |I Gotcha | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Gravity | | rowspan="4" |Gravity | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| Line 102: | Line 132: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Dance | |5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Junior Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 108: | Line 138: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | | rowspan="4" |Brave & Crazy | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Carlee Puffer | ||
| rowspan=" | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
|placed with other solo | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |I Feel Good | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Chalatorn Ujamras | |||
|KAR (Riverside) 2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Teen Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Teen Solos | ||
| Line 121: | Line 169: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Never Enough | | rowspan="4" |Never Enough | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
|Carlee Puffer | | rowspan="4" |Carlee Puffer | ||
|KAR (Riverside) 2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Yesterday's Wake | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
| Line 132: | Line 195: | ||
|John Barclay | |John Barclay | ||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
|unknown | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | | rowspan="3" |2021 | ||
| Line 150: | Line 213: | ||
|placed with other solo | |placed with other solo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | | rowspan="4" |2022 | ||
|Halflight | | rowspan="2" |Shiver | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|UDT (Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Halflight | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|UDT (Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 201: | Line 276: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Proud Mary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Gabi D'Ambra]]<br />Kennedy Cortez | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | | rowspan="2" |2016 | ||
| Line 211: | Line 302: | ||
|Thunderstruck | |Thunderstruck | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Poison | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Gabi D'Ambra]]<br />Sophia Oppegard | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Black Magic Woman | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Gabi D'Ambra]]<br />Sophia Oppegard | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |No Diggity | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Gabi D'Ambra]]<br />Sophia Oppegard | |||
|Showstopper | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||