Adriana Ciociano: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Legacy (Long Island 2) | |Legacy (Long Island 2) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Petite Solos<br />Petite Miss Legacy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Long Island I) | |StarQuest (Long Island I) | ||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Legacy (Long Island 2) | |Legacy (Long Island 2) | ||
| | |Petite Miss Legacy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Long Island I) | |StarQuest (Long Island I) | ||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Fly | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
|ADA | |ADA | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|DEA (Newark) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss DEA<br />National Workshop | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Headliners | |Headliners | ||
| Line 85: | Line 88: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Legacy (Long Island 1) | |Legacy (Long Island 1) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Petite Solos<br />Petite Miss Legacy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Long Island) | |Hall of Fame (Long Island) | ||
| Line 93: | Line 96: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |I Got Rhythm | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Tap | ||
|ADA | |ADA | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|DEA (Newark) | |||
|entered in title competition<br />National Workshop | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Headliners | |Headliners | ||
| Line 138: | Line 144: | ||
|Top 5 | |Top 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2021 | ||
|Fever | | rowspan="2" |Fever | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|Rainbow (Long Island)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/575/act/349/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Fever]</ref> | |Rainbow (Long Island)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/575/act/349/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Fever]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist<br />Elite Starz All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Long Island 3) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 165: | Line 174: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Eva Lopiano | | rowspan="3" |Eva Lopiano | ||
|Legacy (Long Island 1) | |Legacy (Long Island 1) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Long Island) | |Hall of Fame (Long Island) | ||
| Line 201: | Line 210: | ||
*2017 Regional Miss Petite Headliners | *2017 Regional Miss Petite Headliners | ||
*2017 National Miss Petite Headliners | *2017 National Miss Petite Headliners | ||
*2017 Petite Miss Legacy | |||
*2018 Petite Miss Legacy | |||
*2018 Junior Miss Dance Educators of America | |||
===Runner-Up Titles=== | ===Runner-Up Titles=== | ||
*2015 2nd Runner-Up Miss Mini Turn It Up | *2015 2nd Runner-Up Miss Mini Turn It Up | ||
*2017 1st Runner-Up Young Dancer of the Year | *2017 1st Runner-Up Young Dancer of the Year | ||
*2021 Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
Revision as of 21:27, 28 October 2024

Adriana Ciociano (born on August 24, 2007) is a dancer from New York who trained at the Ultimate Dance Academy and the Mossa Dance Academy.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | The Rose | Lyrical | Turn it Up (Long Island 2) | 3rd in Mini Solos 2nd Runner-Up for Miss Mini Turn It Up High Gold |
| 2016 | Dream | Lyrical | KAR (Long Island 2) | 9th in Primary 8 & Under Solos |
| StarQuest (Long Island II) | 5th in Petite Solos | |||
| 2017 | Magnificat | ADA Nationals | 1st in Petite Solos 1st Runner-Up for Young Dancer of the Year | |
| A Mother's Prayer | Lyrical | ADA Nationals | 1st in Petite Solos 1st Runner-Up for Young Dancer of the Year | |
| Headliners | 1st in Junior Solos Miss Petite Headliners | |||
| Headliners Nationals | 1st in Junior Solos Miss Petite Headliners | |||
| Legacy (Long Island 2) | 3rd in Advanced Petite Solos Petite Miss Legacy | |||
| StarQuest (Long Island I) | 3rd in Junior Solos | |||
| Turn it Up (Long Island) | Platinum | |||
| 24/7 | Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
| The Big Time | Tap | ADA Nationals | 1st in Tap Solos No Joke Award Ultimate Gold | |
| Headliners | 1st in Junior Solos Miss Petite Headliners | |||
| Headliners Nationals | 1st in Junior Solos Miss Petite Headliners | |||
| Legacy (Long Island 2) | Petite Miss Legacy | |||
| StarQuest (Long Island I) | ||||
| Turn it Up (Long Island) | Platinum | |||
| 2018 | Fly | Lyrical | ADA | |
| DEA (Newark) | 1st in Junior Solos Junior Miss DEA National Workshop | |||
| Headliners | ||||
| Legacy (Long Island 1) | 2nd in Advanced Petite Solos Petite Miss Legacy | |||
| Hall of Fame (Long Island) | 4th in Junior Solos | |||
| StarQuest (Long Island II) | 1st in Junior Solos | |||
| I Got Rhythm | Tap | ADA | ||
| DEA (Newark) | entered in title competition National Workshop | |||
| Headliners | ||||
| Legacy (Long Island 1) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Long Island) | ||||
| StarQuest (Long Island II) | ||||
| 2019 | Happy Talk | Starbound (Long Island) | 5th in Junior Solos Junior Miss Starbound | |
| StarQuest (Long Island I) | ||||
| Take My Hand | Starbound (Long Island) | 6th in Junior Solos Junior Miss Starbound | ||
| StarQuest (Long Island I) | ||||
| Moonlight | Starbound (Long Island) | 8th in Junior Solos Junior Miss Starbound | ||
| StarQuest (Long Island I) | 1st in Junior Solos | |||
| World Dance Pageant | Top 5 | |||
| 2021 | Fever | Jazz | Rainbow (Long Island)[1] | 1st in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist Elite Starz All-Stars NYC All-Stars HDE All-Stars |
| Legacy (Long Island 3) | ||||
| Then You Look at Me | World Dance Pageant |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Defenders of the Realm | Contemporary | Eva Lopiano | Legacy (Long Island 1) | did not place |
| Hall of Fame (Long Island) | 2nd in Junior Duets/Trios | ||||
| StarQuest (Long Island II) | 1st in Junior Duets/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Somewhere | Lyrical | Ellie Chang Sabrina Flores Eva Lopiano Charlize Vilca |
Hall of Fame (Long Island) | 4th in Junior Small Groups |
| Come Follow the Band | Tap | Ellie Chang Olivia Derose Sabrina Flores Eva Lopiano Mia Lopiano Charlize Vilca |
Hall of Fame (Long Island) | 3rd in Junior Small Groups |
Dance Titles
- 2017 Regional Miss Petite Headliners
- 2017 National Miss Petite Headliners
- 2017 Petite Miss Legacy
- 2018 Petite Miss Legacy
- 2018 Junior Miss Dance Educators of America
Runner-Up Titles
- 2015 2nd Runner-Up Miss Mini Turn It Up
- 2017 1st Runner-Up Young Dancer of the Year
- 2021 Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist