Ainsley Rice: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |2024 | ||
| | |Unchained | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |[[Reese Braga]]<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Presley Ely<br />Sierra Green<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]] | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|No Me Quitte Pas | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Reese Braga]]<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Keagan Fitzpatrick<br />Sierra Green<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />[[Harper Stein]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Rage | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Kenneth Braga<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Francesca Caputo<br />Presley Ely<br />Lucy Henry<br />McKenzie Sarver<br />[[Harper Stein]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Minus 61 | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Reese Braga]]<br />Marisa Bruno<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Keagan Fitzpatrick<br />Sierra Green<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Ainsley Rice]]<br />[[Harper Stein]]<br />Emma Wagner | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Iron | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Reese Braga]]<br />Marisa Bruno<br />[[Milania Capo]]<br />Madison Fernandez<br />Sierra Green<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Ainsley Rice]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />[[Harper Stein]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Suffocate | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Reese Braga]]<br />Marisa Bruno<br />Sienna Campbell<br />[[Milania Capo]]<br />Francesca Caputo<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />Presley Ely<br />Keagan Fitzpatrick<br />Sierra Green<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Juliana Mensah<br />[[Ainsley Rice]]<br />Maddie Sarver<br />[[Harper Stein]]<br />[[Sabryn Stein]]<br />Bella Thomas<br />Emma Wagner | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Chandelier | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Reese Braga]]<br />Marisa Bruno<br />Sienna Campbell<br />[[Milania Capo]]<br />Francesca Caputo<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />Presley Ely<br />Madison Fernandez<br />Keagan Fitzpatrick<br />Sierra Green<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Juliana Mensah<br />[[Ainsley Rice]]<br />Maddie Sarver<br />[[Harper Stein]]<br />[[Sabryn Stein]]<br />Bella Thomas<br />Emma Wagner | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Going Gaga | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:55, 9 April 2024
Ainsley Shane Rice (born on January 2, 2011) is a young teenage dancer from Tampa, Florida, who trains and dances at New Level Dance Company.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Unchained | Contemporary | Reese Braga Sienna Campbell Presley Ely Sierra Green Olivia Manship Maia-Joyce Smyl |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 8th in Junior Small Groups |
| No Me Quitte Pas | Contemporary | Reese Braga Sienna Campbell Keagan Fitzpatrick Sierra Green Maia-Joyce Smyl Harper Stein |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 4th in Junior Small Groups | |
| Rage | Contemporary | Kenneth Braga Reese Braga Francesca Caputo Presley Ely Lucy Henry McKenzie Sarver Harper Stein |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups MVP Award | |
| Minus 61 | Open | Reese Braga Marisa Bruno Sienna Campbell Keagan Fitzpatrick Sierra Green Olivia Manship Ainsley Rice Harper Stein Emma Wagner |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 3rd in Junior Small Groups | |
| Iron | Contemporary | Reese Braga Marisa Bruno Milania Capo Madison Fernandez Sierra Green Olivia Manship Ainsley Rice Maia-Joyce Smyl Harper Stein |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 3rd in Junior Large Groups | |
| Suffocate | Open | Reese Braga Marisa Bruno Sienna Campbell Milania Capo Francesca Caputo Charlotte Dister Presley Ely Keagan Fitzpatrick Sierra Green Olivia Manship Juliana Mensah Ainsley Rice Maddie Sarver Harper Stein Sabryn Stein Bella Thomas Emma Wagner |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | |
| Chandelier | Contemporary | Reese Braga Marisa Bruno Sienna Campbell Milania Capo Francesca Caputo Charlotte Dister Presley Ely Madison Fernandez Keagan Fitzpatrick Sierra Green Olivia Manship Juliana Mensah Ainsley Rice Maddie Sarver Harper Stein Sabryn Stein Bella Thomas Emma Wagner |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 4th in Junior Large Groups | |
| Going Gaga | Jazz | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place |