Alana Gordon: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 244: | Line 244: | ||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />Nationals (Anaheim) | |Hollywood Vibe<br />Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate Duos/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Tap Duos/Trios | |5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate Duos/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Tap Duos/Trios | ||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
|Get Up | |||
|Hip-Hop | |||
|Laura Cheunkarndee<br />Avani Ganesan<br />Ema Garberis<br />[[Alana Gordon]]<br />Sophia Kim | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Blank Canvas | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Elyssa Chu<br />[[Alana Gordon]]<br />Madeline Hupcey<br />Sophia Kim | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary Small Groups<br />Best Direction | |||
|- | |||
|Ain't too Proud | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Elyssa Chu<br />[[Alana Gordon]]<br />Madeline Hupcey<br />Sophia Kim<br />Natalie Yau | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theatre Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|M-I-L-K | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Elyssa Chu<br />[[Alana Gordon]]<br />Madeline Hupcey<br />Sophia Kim<br />Natalie Yau<br />Marita Ye | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kitri's Friends | |||
| rowspan="2" |Pointe | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Alana Gordon]]<br />Madeline Hupcey<br />Megan Riley | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Ballet Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |#BritneyisFree | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Alana Gordon]]<br />Sophia Kim<br />Natalie Yau<br />Marita Ye | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Blue Echo | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Elyssa Chu<br />[[Alana Gordon]]<br />Madeline Hupcey<br />Sophia Kim | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate Contemporary Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Raven | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Elyssa Chu<br />[[Alana Gordon]]<br />Madeline Hupcey<br />Sophia Kim<br />Kianna Ye | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate Jazz Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate Small Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate Jazz Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bang Bang | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip-Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Elyssa Chu<br />[[Alana Gordon]]<br />Madeline Hupcey<br />Sophia Kim<br />Natalie Yau | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Hip Hop Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate Small Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate Hip Hop Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |An Artist | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Elyssa Chu<br />[[Alana Gordon]]<br />Madeline Hupcey<br />Sophia Kim<br />Natalie Yau<br />Marita Ye | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary Small Groups<br />Best Direction | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Motown Love | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="2" |Elyssa Chu<br />[[Alana Gordon]]<br />Madeline Hupcey<br />Sophia Kim<br />Natalie Yau<br />Marita Ye | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theatre Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theatre Small Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||