Alexis Gomez: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Alexis Gomez''' (born on March 10, 2010) is a teenage dancer from New Jersey, who trains at the Complexity Dance Center.{{Stub}} | '''Alexis Gomez''' (born on March 10, 2010) is a teenage dancer from New Jersey, who trains at the Complexity Dance Center. | ||
{{Stub}} | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Fly | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|In10sity (East Brunswick) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Polly | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|In10sity (East Brunswick) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Big Reveal | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jon & Chelsea Godfrey | |||
|Breakout (Edison) | |||
|Miss Junior Breakout | |||
|- | |||
|Revel | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 11 Open Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 11 Open Solos<br />5 Stars | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |Spine of Memories | |||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="8" |Jon & Chelsea Godfrey | |||
|Breakout (Edison) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Celebrity 10-12 Solos<br />Miss Junior Breakout | |||
|- | |||
|Revel | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 11<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Lancaster) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 11<br />Contemporary Solos<br />5 Stars | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Houston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Longest Year | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" |Chelsea Godfrey | |||
|Breakout (Bridgeport) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper ECF | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |The Other Side | |||
| rowspan="11" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="11" |Jon Godfrey | |||
|Breakout (Bridgeport) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Celebrity 10-12 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper ECF | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Atlantic City) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Outstanding Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Meadowlands) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Atlantic City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlantic City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Consumed | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Chelsea Godfrey | |||
|KAR (Long Island)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1566/act/227/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Long Island) - Consumed]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Washington DC) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Norfolk) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Dismantled | |||
| rowspan="7" |Open | |||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
|KAR (Long Island) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Meadowlands) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Newark) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Pieces | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Chelsea Godfrey | |||
|24/7 (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Meadowlands) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Philadelphia) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlantic City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Trumpet | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Chelsea Sebes]] | |||
|Radix (Meadowlands) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Meadowlands) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In Pieces | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Breakout (Lancaster) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Other Side of the Moon | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Breakout (Lancaster) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
====Youth American Grand Prix==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Spine of Memories | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|Jon & Chelsea Godfrey | |||
| rowspan="5" |Philadelphia | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|Longest Year | |||
|Chelsea Godfrey | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|Philadelphia | |||
|Chelsea Godfrey | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2024 | |||
|Pieces | |||
|Chelsea Godfrey | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Trumpet | |||
|[[Chelsea Sebes]] | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Show Off | |||
| | |||
|Leah Rotman | |||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Stranded | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Morgan Wendt]] | |||
|Revel | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Lancaster) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 11<br />Contemporary Duets/Trios<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper ECF | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Wonderland | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ella Bass<br />[[Kennedy Anderson]] | |||
|Breakout (Bridgeport) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper ECF | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2024 | |||
|Parting Ways | |||
|Open | |||
|Ella Bass<br />Lauren Kim | |||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | |||
|That Man | |||
| | |||
|Kathleen Altobelli<br />Sophia Baraniecki<br />Eva Castano<br />Katie Cusack<br />[[Alexis Gomez]]<br />Paige Hoyda<br />Victoria Leon<br />Ariana Mastroianni<br />Chloe Moss<br />Samarth Ramaswamy<br />Leah Rotman<br />Maya Ruple<br />Abby Zissman<br />Carly Zissman | |||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Dream State | |||
| | |||
|Kathleen Altobelli<br />Olivia Altobelli<br />Sophia Baraniecki<br />Eva Castano<br />Katie Cusack<br />[[Alexis Gomez]]<br />Victoria Leon<br />Giana Luongo<br />Ariana Mastroianni<br />Chloe Moss<br />Samarth Ramaswamy<br />Leah Rotman<br />Maya Ruple<br />Abby Zissman<br />Carly Zissman<br />Surayyah Fofana | |||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Sugar Rush | |||
| | |||
|Xander Perone<br />Surayyah Fofana<br />Sasha Fofana<br />Samarth Ramaswamy<br />Paige Hoyda<br />Maya Ruple<br />Katie Cusack<br />Kathleen Altobelli<br />Giana Luongo<br />Eva Castano<br />Chloe Moss<br />Carly Schwarz<br />Ariana Mastroianni<br />Abby Zissman<br />Victoria Leon<br />Syon Patel<br />Olivia Altobelli<br />Miles Dawson<br />Mia Hassouna<br />Carly Zissman<br />[[Alexis Gomez]]<br />Sophia Baraniecki<br />Leah Rotman | |||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Shadow Vision | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kennedy Anderson]]<br />Gianna Autodore<br />Ella Bass<br />Pierson Delvecchio<br />[[Alexis Gomez]]<br />Lauren Kim<br />Leah Rotman<br />Olivia Solarek | |||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Sequel | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kennedy Anderson]]<br />Gianna Autodore<br />Ella Bass<br />Pierson Delvecchio<br />[[Alexis Gomez]]<br />Lauren Kim<br />Leah Rotman<br />Olivia Solarek | |||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Reach for the Gun | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kennedy Anderson]]<br />Ariana Cambero<br />Russell Chang<br />[[Alexis Gomez]]<br />Lauren Kim<br />Leah Rotman<br />Emma Schmelzer<br />Juliana Skolnick<br />Olivia Solarek | |||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Scheibe | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kennedy Anderson]]<br />Ariana Cambero<br />Russell Chang<br />Pierson Delvecchio<br />[[Alexis Gomez]]<br />Emily Huang<br />Lauren Kim<br />Leah Rotman<br />Emma Schmelzer<br />Juliana Skolnick<br />Olivia Solarek | |||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Breakable | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kennedy Anderson]]<br />Gianna Autodore<br />Ella Bass<br />Pierson Delvecchio<br />[[Alexis Gomez]]<br />Emily Huang<br />Lauren Kim<br />Anya Rosciszewski<br />Leah Rotman<br />Juliana Skolnick<br />Olivia Solarek | |||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Grande | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ella Bass<br />Ariana Cambero<br />Russell Chang<br />[[Alexis Gomez]]<br />Emily Huang<br />Lauren Kim<br />Katie Rodrigues<br />Anya Rosciszewski<br />Leah Rotman<br />Alyssa Salierno<br />Emma Schmelzer<br />Juliana Skolnick<br />Olivia Solarek<br />Hailey Tomson | |||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bitter | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kennedy Anderson]]<br />Ariana Cambero<br />Russell Chang<br />Pierson Delvecchio<br />[[Alexis Gomez]]<br />Emily Huang<br />Lauren Kim<br />Anya Rosciszewski<br />Leah Rotman<br />Alyssa Salierno<br />Emma Schmelzer<br />Juliana Skolnick<br />Olivia Solarek<br />Hailey Tomson | |||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Look Up | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2023 | |||
|Freak | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Gianna Autodore<br />Ella Bass<br />Pierson Delvecchio<br />[[Alexis Gomez]]<br />Lauren Kim<br />Leah Rotman<br />Olivia Solarek | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Fields of Green | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Gianna Autodore<br />Ella Bass<br />Pierson Delvecchio<br />[[Alexis Gomez]]<br />Lauren Kim<br />Leah Rotman<br />Olivia Solarek | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Trilogy | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Gianna Autodore<br />Ella Bass<br />Pierson Delvecchio<br />[[Alexis Gomez]]<br />Lauren Kim<br />Leah Rotman<br />Olivia Solarek | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|I Hope I Get It | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Ariana Cambero<br />[[Alexis Gomez]]<br />Sofia Graham<br />Elsie Grauer<br />Lauren Kim<br />Andrea Laspisa<br />Anya Rosciszewski<br />Leah Rotman<br />Emma Schmelzer<br />Juliana Skolnick<br />Olivia Solarek<br />Sophia Velez | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Love Me Love Me Not | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Alexandra Crane<br />Pierson Delvecchio<br />Gabriella Geraci<br />[[Alexis Gomez]]<br />Elsie Grauer<br />Emily Huang<br />Lauren Kim<br />Jordyn McKenna<br />Samara Nambiar<br />Anya Rosciszewski<br />Leah Rotman<br />Juliana Skolnick<br />Vera Tschang | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|All in Time | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Liana Bruzzi<br />Ariana Cambero<br />Elizabeth Casciano<br />[[Alexis Gomez]]<br />Sofia Graham<br />Lauren Kim<br />Andrea Laspisa<br />Katie Rodrigues<br />Leah Rotman<br />Emma Schmelzer<br />Juliana Skolnick<br />Olivia Solarek<br />Hailey Tomson<br />Hannah Tomson<br />Sophia Velez | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hunger Games | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Liana Bruzzi<br />Ariana Cambero<br />Katie Cusack<br />[[Alexis Gomez]]<br />Sofia Graham<br />Elsie Grauer<br />Lauren Kim<br />Andrea Laspisa<br />Jordyn McKenna<br />Samara Nambiar<br />Marissa Panchery<br />Katie Rodrigues<br />Leah Rotman<br />Emma Schmelzer<br />Juliana Skolnick<br />Olivia Solarek<br />Hailey Tomson<br />Hannah Tomson<br />Vera Tschang | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Complex | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Gianna Autodore<br />Alexandra Crane<br />Pierson Delvecchio<br />[[Morgan Wendt]]<br />Gabriella Geraci<br />[[Alexis Gomez]]<br />Elsie Grauer<br />Lauren Kim<br />Jordyn McKenna<br />Samara Nambiar<br />Emily Pietruski<br />Leah Rotman<br />Caitlin Teeter | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|So Emotional | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Jenna Alexander<br />Gianna Autodore<br />Ella Bass<br />Alexandra Crane<br />Katie Cusack<br />[[Morgan Wendt]]<br />Zophia Fuhr<br />Gabriella Geraci<br />Elsie Grauer<br />Emily Huang<br />Jordyn McKenna<br />Samara Nambiar<br />Emily Pietruski<br />Caitlin Teeter<br />Vera Tschang<br />Addison Yesalonis | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Glow | |||
|Open | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|} | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/_lexie.gomez/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/_lexie.gomez/ Instagram] | ||