Alex Schumann: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Line 12: Line 12:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2021
| rowspan="7" |2021
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="7" |Rockin Robin
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="7" |Tap
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|
|
Line 31: Line 31:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|Best in Subject
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2022
|HOF Nationals (Orlando)
| rowspan="7" |
|4<sup>th</sup> in Little League Solos
| rowspan="7" |
|-
| rowspan="8" |2022
| rowspan="8" |Watch Me Do
| rowspan="8" |Tap
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|
|
Line 57: Line 60:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2023
|HOF Nationals (Orlando)
| rowspan="7" |
|did not place
| rowspan="7" |
|-
| rowspan="6" |2023
| rowspan="3" |These Boots
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
|Streetz (Tampa)
|Streetz (Tampa)
|
|
|-
|-
|24/7
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|
|-
|-
|Jump
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|
|-
|-
|Radix
| rowspan="3" |Swing with Me
|
| rowspan="3" |Tap
|-
|Streetz (Tampa)
|NUVO (Miami)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 79: Line 84:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2024
| rowspan="8" |2024
Line 111: Line 116:
|-
|-
|2025
|2025
|
|I Got Rhythm
|
|
|Jump (Fort Lauderdale)
|Jump (Fort Lauderdale)
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|}
|}


Line 125: Line 130:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
| rowspan="6" |2023
|Godsend
|Lyrical
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|-
|Cooties
|Musical Theater
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|-
|All I Want
|Jazz
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|-
|Let's Go
|Hip Hop
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|-
|Ice Ice Baby
|Tap
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|-
|Open Hands
|Contemporary
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2024
| rowspan="8" |2024
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Mary
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Eliana Bellant<br />Kennedy Blackmer<br />Stella Brogan<br />Arianna Cloud<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />Vesper Woo
| rowspan="2" |Eliana Bellant<br />Kennedy Blackmer<br />Stella Brogan<br />Arianna Cloud<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />Vesper Woo
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|Intrigue (Orlando)
Line 134: Line 176:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Stuff Like That There
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Eliana Bellant<br />Kennedy Blackmer<br />Aysiah Boulware<br />Arianna Cloud<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Hannah Jackson]]<br />Vesper Woo
| rowspan="2" |Eliana Bellant<br />Kennedy Blackmer<br />Aysiah Boulware<br />Arianna Cloud<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Hannah Jackson]]<br />Vesper Woo
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|Intrigue (Orlando)
Line 143: Line 185:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Somewhere Beautiful
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Eliana Bellant<br />Kennedy Blackmer<br />Aysiah Boulware<br />Arianna Cloud<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />[[Hannah Jackson]]<br />Adriana Marzano<br />Vesper Woo
| rowspan="2" |Eliana Bellant<br />Kennedy Blackmer<br />Aysiah Boulware<br />Arianna Cloud<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />[[Hannah Jackson]]<br />Adriana Marzano<br />Vesper Woo
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|Intrigue (Orlando)
Line 152: Line 194:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Spine
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Eliana Bellant<br />Kennedy Blackmer<br />Aysiah Boulware<br />Arianna Cloud<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Camberlyn Harvey<br />[[Hannah Jackson]]<br />Adriana Marzano<br />Vesper Woo
| rowspan="2" |Eliana Bellant<br />Kennedy Blackmer<br />Aysiah Boulware<br />Arianna Cloud<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Camberlyn Harvey<br />[[Hannah Jackson]]<br />Adriana Marzano<br />Vesper Woo
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|Intrigue (Orlando)
Line 161: Line 203:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|}
|}