Alex Schumann: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2021 | ||
|Fly | | rowspan="2" |Blessings | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
|Zaely Evans<br />[[Hannah Jackson]]<br />[[Natalie Kim]]<br />Jace Wilson | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Funky Monkey | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Follow the Leader | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Fly | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Zaely Evans<br />[[Hannah Jackson]]<br />[[Natalie Kim]]<br />Jace Wilson | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Footprints in the Sand | | rowspan="2" |Footprints in the Sand | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
|Alana Bozenhard<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Zaely Evans<br />[[Hannah Jackson]]<br />Adriana Marzano<br />Jace Wilson | | rowspan="2" |Alana Bozenhard<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Zaely Evans<br />[[Hannah Jackson]]<br />Adriana Marzano<br />Jace Wilson | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |8<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shake Ya Tail Feather | | rowspan="2" |Shake Ya Tail Feather | ||
|Tap | | rowspan="2" |Tap | ||
|Alana Bozenhard<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Zaely Evans<br />[[Hannah Jackson]]<br />Adriana Marzano<br />Maddie Schneider<br />Jace Wilson | | rowspan="2" |Alana Bozenhard<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Zaely Evans<br />[[Hannah Jackson]]<br />Adriana Marzano<br />Maddie Schneider<br />Jace Wilson | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Welcome to Havana | | rowspan="2" |Welcome to Havana | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|Alana Bozenhard<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Zaely Evans<br />[[Hannah Jackson]]<br />Adriana Marzano<br />Maddie Schneider<br />Jace Wilson | | rowspan="2" |Alana Bozenhard<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Zaely Evans<br />[[Hannah Jackson]]<br />Adriana Marzano<br />Maddie Schneider<br />Jace Wilson | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Attention | | rowspan="2" |Attention | ||
|Hip Hop | | rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | ||
|Alana Bozenhard<br />Arianna Cloud<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Zaely Evans<br />[[Hannah Jackson]]<br />Adriana Marzano<br />Maddie Schneider<br />Jace Wilson | | rowspan="2" |Alana Bozenhard<br />Arianna Cloud<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Zaely Evans<br />[[Hannah Jackson]]<br />Adriana Marzano<br />Maddie Schneider<br />Jace Wilson | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
Revision as of 08:05, 9 October 2024
Alex Schumann (born on May 26, 2014) is a young dancer from Florida, who trains and competes with West Florida Dance Company.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Rockin Robin | Tap | Showstopper (Orlando) | |
| 24/7 (Orlando) | ||||
| Jump | ||||
| Radix | ||||
| NUVO (Miami) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | Best in Subject | |||
| HOF Nationals (Orlando) | 4th in Little League Solos | |||
| 2022 | Watch Me Do | Tap | Showstopper (Lakeland) | |
| Streetz (Tampa) | ||||
| 24/7 | ||||
| Jump | ||||
| Radix | ||||
| NUVO (Miami) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | |||
| HOF Nationals (Orlando) | did not place | |||
| 2023 | These Boots | Jazz | Streetz (Tampa) | |
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | |||
| Swing with Me | Tap | Streetz (Tampa) | ||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | |||
| 2024 | Look Easy | Tap | Intrigue (Orlando) | |
| Streetz (Tampa) | ||||
| Starpower Battle on the Seas | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | |||
| Business of Love | Jazz | Intrigue (Orlando) | ||
| Streetz (Tampa) | ||||
| Starpower Battle on the Seas | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | |||
| 2025 | I Got Rhythm | Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | 10th in Junior Solos |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Blessings | Lyrical | Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Funky Monkey | Tap | Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Follow the Leader | Jazz | Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| 2022 | Fly | Lyrical | Zaely Evans Hannah Jackson Natalie Kim Jace Wilson |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | ||||
| Footprints in the Sand | Lyrical | Alana Bozenhard Kinzley Dragoonis Zaely Evans Hannah Jackson Adriana Marzano Jace Wilson |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 8th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||||
| Shake Ya Tail Feather | Tap | Alana Bozenhard Kinzley Dragoonis Zaely Evans Hannah Jackson Adriana Marzano Maddie Schneider Jace Wilson |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 6th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||||
| Welcome to Havana | Jazz | Alana Bozenhard Kinzley Dragoonis Zaely Evans Hannah Jackson Adriana Marzano Maddie Schneider Jace Wilson |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 4th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||||
| Attention | Hip Hop | Alana Bozenhard Arianna Cloud Kinzley Dragoonis Zaely Evans Hannah Jackson Adriana Marzano Maddie Schneider Jace Wilson |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | ||||
| 2023 | Godsend | Lyrical | Alana Bozenhard Arianna Cloud Ryliegh Davis Zaely Evans Hannah Jackson Adriana Marzano Jace Wilson Vesper Woo |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place |
| All I Want | Jazz | Alana Bozenhard Arianna Cloud Zaely Evans Hannah Jackson Adriana Marzano Maddie Schneider Jace Wilson Vesper Woo |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 5th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |
| Let's Go | Hip Hop | Alana Bozenhard Arianna Cloud Zaely Evans Hannah Jackson Adriana Marzano Maddie Schneider Jace Wilson Vesper Woo |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | |
| Ice Ice Baby | Tap | Alana Bozenhard Arianna Cloud Zaely Evans Hannah Jackson Adriana Marzano Maddie Schneider Jace Wilson Vesper Woo |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | |
| Open Hands | Contemporary | Alana Bozenhard Arianna Cloud Kinzley Dragoonis Zaely Evans Hannah Jackson Adriana Marzano Jace Wilson Vesper Woo |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | |
| Cooties | Musical Theater | Alana Bozenhard Arianna Cloud Zaely Evans Hannah Jackson Adriana Marzano Maddie Schneider Gregory Turnbough Vesper Woo |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | |
| 2024 | Mary | Contemporary | Eliana Bellant Kennedy Blackmer Stella Brogan Arianna Cloud Kinzley Dragoonis Lainey Hess Vesper Woo |
Intrigue (Orlando) | |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | ||||
| Stuff Like That There | Jazz | Eliana Bellant Kennedy Blackmer Aysiah Boulware Arianna Cloud Kinzley Dragoonis Lainey Hess Hannah Jackson Vesper Woo |
Intrigue (Orlando) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 7th in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| Somewhere Beautiful | Open | Eliana Bellant Kennedy Blackmer Aysiah Boulware Arianna Cloud Kinzley Dragoonis Hannah Jackson Adriana Marzano Vesper Woo |
Intrigue (Orlando) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | ||||
| Spine | Lyrical | Eliana Bellant Kennedy Blackmer Aysiah Boulware Arianna Cloud Kinzley Dragoonis Camberlyn Harvey Hannah Jackson Adriana Marzano Vesper Woo |
Intrigue (Orlando) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 5th in Junior Small Groups |