Anita Rodriguez: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday | |affiliations = Tiger Friday | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|dance studios = Stars Dance Studio <br | |dance studios = Stars Dance Studio <br> Moving Artist Dance Company <br> Prestige Dance Academy | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = | |parents = | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
| | | | ||
|Natalia Canovas | |Natalia Canovas | ||
|Hollywood Vibe | |Hollywood Vibe Nationals | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up<br />Mini Female Best Dancer | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Mini Female Best Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |NUVO (Orlando) | ||
| Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up<br />Junior Female Best Dancer | |3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Female Best Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Orlando) | |Jump (Orlando) | ||
| Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2023 | |||
|Paquita | |||
| rowspan="4" |Classical | |||
|Marcus Petipa | |||
|Tampa | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|La Fille Mal Gardee | |||
|B.Nijinska &<br />D.Romanoff | |||
|Miami | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Medora Le Corsaire | |||
| rowspan="2" |Marcus Petipa | |||
|Miami | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Tampa | ||
| | |Top 12 | ||
| | |- | ||
|Le Rose | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|Angel Armas &<br />Victor Smalley | |||
|Miami | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Lonely | |||
|Angel Armas &<br />Victor Smalley | |||
|Tampa | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |This Place | |||
| rowspan="2" |Angel Armas &<br />Victor Smalley | |||
|Miami | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Tampa | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2024 | |||
|La Fille Mal Gardee | |||
| rowspan="2" |Classical | |||
|B.Nijinska &<br />D.Romanoff | |||
| rowspan="4" |Boca Raton | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|Medora Le Corsaire | |||
|Marcus Petipa | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|Unhurt | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Angel Armas &<br />Victor Smalley | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Made of Everything | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 117: | Line 168: | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Under 12]] | [[Category:Females Under 12]] | ||
[[Category:Stars Dance Studio dancers]] | |||
[[Category:October Births]] | |||