Annabelle Scurry: Difference between revisions
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Fort Mill)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1366/act/294/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Fort Mill) - Glam]</ref> | |KAR (Fort Mill)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1366/act/294/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Fort Mill) - Glam]</ref> | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Encore DCS (Greenville 2) | |Encore DCS (Greenville 2) | ||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|Junior Dream Team Finalist | |Junior Dream Team Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Burn | | rowspan="4" |Burn | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
|Applause (Spartanburg) | |Applause (Spartanburg) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Ovation Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Ovation Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Fort Mill) | |KAR (Fort Mill) | ||
|Junior Photogenic | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Encore DCS (Lenior) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Super Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up in Competitive<br />Junior Title Competition | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Believe | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|Applause (Spartanburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Fort Mill) | |||
|Junior Photogenic | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | |14<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Encore DCS (Lenior) | |Encore DCS (Lenior) | ||
| Line 103: | Line 117: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Take Over | | rowspan="3" |Take Over | ||
| rowspan="3" |Open | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| rowspan="3" |Harper Stiglbauer | | rowspan="3" |[[Harper Stiglbauer]] | ||
|Rainbow (Spartanburg) | |Rainbow (Spartanburg) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 6-8 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Spartanburg) | |KAR (Spartanburg) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Encore Extreme (Columbia) | |Encore Extreme (Columbia) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in 11 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Dark Side | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Harper Stiglbauer]] | |||
|Applause (Spartanburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Encore Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Fort Mill) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Encore DCS (Lenior) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 129: | Line 159: | ||
|Brayla Long<br />? | |Brayla Long<br />? | ||
|Rainbow (Spartanburg) | |Rainbow (Spartanburg) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 5 & Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 5 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:00, 8 July 2024
Annabelle Scurry (born on September 3, 2013) is a young dancer from South Carolina, who trains at the Southern Strutt.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Hold the Drama | Jazz | Applause (Columbia)[1] | 1st in First Call Tiny Tot Solos First Call Tiny Tot Miss Applause |
| Applause Nationals (Charleston)[2] |
2nd in First Call Tiny Tot Solos First Call Tiny Tot Miss Applause | |||
| Rainbow (Spartanburg)[3] | 1st in Starz of Tomorrow 5 & Under Solos | |||
| KAR (Spartanburg)[4] | 2nd in Primary 5 & Under Solos | |||
| KAR (North Charleston)[5] | 2nd in Primary 5 & Under Solos | |||
| 2020-1 | Sweet Child O' Mine | Open | Rainbow (Spartanburg) 2020[6] | |
| Rainbow (Spartanburg) 2021 | ||||
| KAR Virtual | 9th in Primary 6-8 Solos Elite Top First | |||
| KAR (Fort Mill) | ||||
| KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach)[7] | ||||
| 2021 | Glam | Jazz | Rainbow (Spartanburg)[8] | 5th in Starz of Tomorrow 6-8 Solos |
| KAR (Fort Mill)[9] | 9th in Primary 6-8 Solos | |||
| KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | 6th in Primary 6-8 Solos | |||
| Encore DCS (Greenville 2) | Grand Final Scholarship | |||
| 2022 | Zombie | Contemporary | Rainbow (Spartanburg)[10] | 3rd in Rising Starz 6-8 Solos |
| KAR (Spartanburg)[11] | ||||
| Encore Extreme (Columbia)[12] | Junior Dream Team Finalist | |||
| 2023 | Burn | Contemporary | Applause (Spartanburg) | 3rd in Ovation Junior Solos |
| KAR (Fort Mill) | Junior Photogenic | |||
| KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | ||||
| Encore DCS (Lenior) | 2nd in Junior Super Solos 1st Runner-Up in Competitive Junior Title Competition | |||
| Believe | Contemporary | Applause (Spartanburg) | ||
| KAR (Fort Mill) | Junior Photogenic | |||
| KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | 14th in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
| Encore DCS (Lenior) | 2nd in Junior Super Solos 1st Runner-Up in Competitive Junior Title Competition |
Duet
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Take Over | Open | Harper Stiglbauer | Rainbow (Spartanburg) | 2nd in Rising Starz 6-8 Duets/Trios |
| KAR (Spartanburg) | 2nd in Secondary 6-8 Duets/Trios | ||||
| Encore Extreme (Columbia) | 1st in 11 & Under Duets/Trios | ||||
| 2023 | Dark Side | Contemporary | Harper Stiglbauer | Applause (Spartanburg) | 1st in Encore Junior Duets/Trios |
| KAR (Fort Mill) | 1st in Elite 9-11 Duets/Trios KAR Convention Scholarship | ||||
| KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | 3rd in Elite 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||||
| Encore DCS (Lenior) | did not place |
Trio
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Hero | Open | Brayla Long ? |
Rainbow (Spartanburg) | 1st in Starz of Tomorrow 5 & Under Duets/Trios |
References
- ↑ Applause (Columbia) - Hold the Drama
- ↑ Applause (Columbia) - Hold the Drama
- ↑ Rainbow (Spartanburg) - Hold the Drama
- ↑ KAR (Spartanburg) - Hold the Drama
- ↑ KAR (North Charleston) - Hold the Drama
- ↑ Rainbow (Spartanburg) - Sweet Child O' Mine
- ↑ KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) - Sweet Child O' Mine
- ↑ Rainbow (Spartanburg) - Glam
- ↑ KAR (Fort Mill) - Glam
- ↑ Rainbow (Spartanburg) - Zombie
- ↑ KAR (Spartanburg) - Zombie
- ↑ Encore Extreme (Columbia) - Zombie